DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

William A. Paulson Jr., 979 Bridgeton Road, Airville; harassment; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael F. Harbold, 4135 Robinhood Drive; harassment (3 counts); held for court.

Judy L. Miller, 4 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Judy L. Miller, 4 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Brandon S. Connor, 3316 Elm Ave., Baltimore, Md.; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, criminal mischief; waived for court.

William E. Mummert, 7415 Lincoln Highway, Abbottstown; possession of marijuana, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Robert N. Smith III, 7153 East Brook Ave., Baltimore, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Ivan O. Wentz, 850 Jackson Square Road, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

John Snyder, 4207 Church Road, Millers, Md.; unlawful killing or taking of big game, unlawful acts concerning license, resisting or interfering with officer; found guilty-set up payments.

Glen Snyder, 19909 Grave Run Road, Hampstead, Md.; resisting or interfering with officer, unlawful killing or taking of big game, hunting without securing license; found guilty-set up payments.


Advertisement

Kevin Carlson, 4925 Lincolnwood Drive; harassment; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Robert Laforge, 419 N. Beaver St.; violation of rules on Commonwealth property; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Anthony R. Geltrude Sr., 1884 Noss Road; confinement of dogs; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Lisa M. Barrett, 101 Abbotts Drive, Abbottstown; harassment; found guilty-ordered to set up payments.

Sarah Eastwood, 310 Baltimore St., Hanover; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty-set up payments.

Donna Quesenberry, 355 Barts Church Road, Hanover; confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Douglas L. Fricker, 60 E. Constitution Ave., Spring Grove; criminal mischief, criminal trespass; held for court.

Douglas L. Fricker, 60 E. Constitution Ave., Spring Grove; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, loitering and prowling at night, alcohol by minor; held for court.

Richard L. Abrisch Jr., 22 Royal St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Tanner J. Rohrbaugh, 94 Kings Arms; driving under the influence-minor, driving under the influence-combination of drugs and alcohol; waived for court.

Irving Brubaker, 231 N. Richard Ave.; manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver drugs; waived for court.

Christopher Shower, 4746 Camp Woods Road, Glenville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Michael G. Warner, 2428 Seven Valleys Road, Seven Valleys; theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Michael S. Reed, 4706 Alesia Lineboro Road, Manchester; robbery, simple assault; waived for court.

Dylan Standridge, 60 E. Constitution Ave., Spring Grove; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Mark A. Lauer, 8956 Maple Grove Road, Abbottstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Michael E. Knaub, 3417 Tunnel Hill Road, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct; held for court.

Kyle T. Poe, 6 S. East St., Spring Grove; aggravated assault, simple assault, harassment, distribute small amount of marijuana, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived for court.

Cole R. Walker, 6414 Hokes Road, Glen Rock; endangering the welfare of children, leaving child unattended in vehicle; held for court.

Shane Stoner, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, access device issued to another who did not authorize use, endangering the welfare of children; waived for court.

Philip J. Grove, 5423 Lincoln Highway, West, Thomasville; rape of child, involuntary deviate sexual intercourse with child, sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault, corruption of minors, statutory sexual assault; held for court.

Michael Shorb, 69 Brewster Circle, Hanover; driving under the influence of alcohol, driving under the influence of a controlled substance; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Jeff Joy's office covers Shrewsbury and Springfield townships; Glen Rock, Jacobus, Loganville, New Freedom, Railroad, Shrewsbury, I83 southbound from Route 30 to Maryland Line and I83 business loop.

Brandon J. Murphy, 19720 Graystone Road, Whitehall, Md.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

James P. Ashton, 311 Garfield St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Levi G. Palmer, 375 Zion Church Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Heriberto I. Ortiz, 39 Garden Court, Apt. 6, Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Thomas L. Smith, 109 E. Clearview Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amy M. Becker, 1820 Worth St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Alex J. Donaldson, 13 Lois Court, Shrewsbury; fleeing/attempting to elude officer; held for court.

James M. Craig, 1820 Rosstown Road, Lewisberry; driving under the influence; held for court.

Trayvon M. Randolph, 16698 Grant Court, Shrewsbury; intent to possess controlled substances; held for court.

Louis R. Irwin, 3902 Ridge Road, Glen Rock; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Karen A. Hoch, 621 Colleen Drive, Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Azilee S. Gasque, 220 W. Forrest Ave., Shrewsbury; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Lawrence E. Creese Sr., 1117 W. 42nd St., Baltimore, Md.; burglary; waived to court.

Michael T. Wright, 2041 Druid Park Drive, Baltimore, Md.; burglary; waived to court.

Chad T. Warehime, 3510 Brena Vista Ave., Baltimore, Md.; burglary; waived to court.

Barry A. Keith, 28 Stonewood Drive, Jacobus; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Christopher A. Varnell, 1107 Freeland Road, Freeland, Md.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Tina Dill, 2622 Crestview Drive; bad checks-summary case; pleaded guilty.

Daniel Wayne Taylor, 4060 Grothy Road, Seven Valleys; in park after dusk; guilty at trial.

Carla Albright, 3984 Millers School Road, Felton; control of property; pleaded guilty.

Ryan Christopher Bell, 20915 W. Liberty Road, White Hall, Md.; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Brock Michael Boyle, 50 Logan Drive, New Freedom; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty.

Michael Lee Beck, 337 N. Constitution Ave., New Freedom; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Benjamin M. Jacobs, 5967 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty.

Thomas C. Nitsch, 9 S. Main St., Railroad; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty,

Brian Keith Roberts, 119 Glenmoore Ave., Cockeysville, Md.; theft of services-acquisition of service; pleaded guilty.

Matthew Scott Decker, 20825 W. Liberty Road, Whitehall, Md.; retail theft-take merchandise; pleaded guilty.

Christina V. Rodweller, 365 Church St., Glen Rock; bad checks-summary case; pleaded guilty.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Robert A. Benscoter, 8 Blue Spruce Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, careless driving; waived for court.

Gwen Elaine Bartholow, 828 Ewing Drive, Westminster, Md.; driving under the influence: controlled substances, disregard traffic lane, driving under the influence: controlled substances-combination of alcohol and drugs; held for court.

Kyle Lester Hitt, 440 Abenel Circle, Westminster, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Bengimen Meagher, 1112 Singer Drive, Westminster, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

John-Paul Eugene Jones, 827 Western Chapel Road, Westminster, Md.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Jeffrey Grant Poage, 3205 Clearview Ave., Parkville, Md.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (2 counts), sell non-controlled substance; waived for court.Josephus James Lacks-Nevells, 141 W. King St., Littlestown; driving under the influence-minor, driving under the influence: controlled substances, no rear lights, liquor law; waived for court.

Zachary Thomas Reese, 40 Penn Circle, Hanover; terroristic threats (2 counts), harassment (2 counts), use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Rebecca Erinn Dice, 105 Harrisburg Pike, Dillsburg; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Justin Michael Bush, 1609 Baer Ave., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; sent to Common Pleas.

Kelsey Le-Ann Breeden, 5221 Hanover Pike, Manchester, Md.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Adam Michael Hech, 19 E. Walnut St., Apt. 7, P.O. Box 829, Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Terry Allen Smith II, 52 Kevin Drive; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, driving under the influence-controlled substances, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving; waived for court.

Ryan Mitchell Blum, 5040 Rocky Road, Glenville; aggravated assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; waived for court.

Robert Henry Kurtz III, 16 W. Middle St., Apt. 2, Hanover; theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking; pleaded guilty.

Janelle Margaret Wiland, 6 York St., Apt. 2, Hanover; criminal mischief, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Jon Carlos Rosa, 2476 Baltimore St., Hanover; institutional vandalism (2 counts), agricultural vandalism, criminal mischief (2 counts), trespass by motor vehicle (5 counts), driving license suspended or revoked; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Kelly A. Jones, 16 Railroad Ave., Shiremanstown; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving at safe speed; waived for court.

Amanda L. Fuller, 1101 W. Poplar St.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Matthew C. Herrington, c/o York County Prison; theft by deception (13 counts), bad checks (13 counts); waived for court.

Daisy I. Flores, 57 S. Pine St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, not using low beam; waived for court.

Michael W. Shingler, 227 S. Hartley St.; possession of marijuana, driving without a license, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

Sergio Rengifo, 123 E. Princess St.; criminal mischief; waived for court.

Patti L. Linkous, 140 Jefferson Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, turning movements; waived for court.

Dontae Washington, 1400 2nd Ave.; insurance fraud, criminal attempt-theft by deception, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception; waived for court.

Kenneth E. Autry, 1531 Green St., Harrisburg; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Michael J. Ferguson, 41 Maple St.; criminal mischief, harassment; waived for court.

Charles Jackson Jr., 726 W. Princess St.; bad checks; held for court.

Stephen M. Miles, 12 E. Chestnut Ave., Bellmawr, N.J.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived for court.

Johanny Rodriguez, 38 N. Belvidere Ave.; simple assault (2 counts), resisting arrest, disorderly conduct (2 counts); waived for court.

Gregory L. Brown Sr., 1334 W. Market St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, false statement; waived for court.

Angela Mitzel, 50 S. Highland Ave., Apt. 218; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Carla Reynolds, 4805 High Hawk Court, Apt. 204, Columbia, Md.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dana Wright, 4805 High Hawk Court, Apt. 204, Columbia, Md.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sarah Black, 28 Maple Ave., Hanover; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Matthew Frawley, 585 Charles Circle, Hellam; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Debbie J. Thompson, 319 Forrest St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brandon Fournier, 39 S. Hartley St., Apt. A; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Zachary R. Duke, 1400 W. Market St., Apt. 10; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dwayne Spak, NFA; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Monica Rivera, 482 Tanglewood Lane, Dallastown; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Asuncio Ramos-Caraballo, 410 S. George St., Apt. 1; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

William Vandyke II, 805 Cedar Village Drive; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Nathan Kuykendall, 1322 W. King St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Marc Shutz, SLP Roofing, Inc., 149 N. Walnut St., Dallastown; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Desmond Farrell, 114 Covington Drive, Shrewsbury; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tyler Sipe, 1604 Monroe St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Carla Stough, 577.5 Broadway, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Heather Jackson, 1041 W. Princess St., Apt. 2; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juan Barbosa-Ramos, 938 W. College Ave.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, served time.

Rafael Nieves, 857 E. Philadelphia St.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christopher Staub, 35434 Messersmith Road, Seven Valleys; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Bruce Pearlstein, 4000 Old Orchard Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Marsha Pearlstein, 4000 Old Orchard Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Paulette Gardner, 18 E. Pennsylvania Ave., Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.