DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Larry Rose, 240 Old Stone Way; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sylvia Rose, 240 Old Stone Way; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Debra L. Noll, 204 Nollyn Drive, Dallastown; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, cost and restitution.

Chelsea Spannuth, 4507 Edgwood Drive, Reading; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Gilbert Sr., 1107 W. Poplar St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Karen Sipe, 40 Grant St., Apt. 12; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Alfredo Rivera, 838 Madison Ave., Apt. 1; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tatyana A. Austin, 2832 E. Federal St., Baltimore, MD; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Molly Schue, 306 Reynolds Mill Road; contempt, failure to appear; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jeremy Heldibridle, 391 Park St., Manchester; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jessica Brooks, Errand Loving Care, Inc., 39 E. Tenth Ave.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Angel Maldonado, 31 N. West St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Jackson, 173 W. Maple St.; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amber Cockey, 9313 Twin Hills Road, Felton; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael E. Newcomer Jr., 33 Parkway Blvd.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Newcomer Jr., Newcomer's Service Center, 33 Parkway Blvd.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

David Gagne Jr., 1635 Mount Rose Ave.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael J. Wine, 44 Mall Road, Etters; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Omar Aviles, 349 Oak Lane; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lemar Lester, 28 S. 19th St., Harrisburg; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

David Carrillo, Guadalajara Mexican Restaurant, 2600 E. Market St.; employer quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Mark Banks Jr., 27 Dewey St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ryan Tatcher, 1891 N. Beaver St.; public drunkenness; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tracy Groves-Ostrowsky, 912 Mount Rose Ave.; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Crystal Hays, 202 Aloe Court; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Richard Ziegler, American Sign Co., 402 N. Queen St.; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Carl McEntee, Ghost Ridge Farm LTD, 2633 Reed Road, Felton; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Robert Harr, 30 Cool Creek Manor Drive, Wrightsville; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Celso Porto, 442 Champlain Drive, Deltona, FL; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Glennice Harris, Faith Presbyterian Church, 405 N. Market St., Felton; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert B. Miller, House of Worship, 43 E. College Ave.; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brian McPherson, 1710 Argyle Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Christina Sanchez, 1127 W. King St., 2nd Floor; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Joshua Smeltzer, 2025 E. Market St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cory Miller, 443 W. Main St., New Holland; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Keshaad Jones, 907 Hay St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Keshaad Jones, 907 Hay St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Maureen Kowaliw, 13 S. Highland Ave.; delivery of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Vanessa Sixtos, 265 N. Sherman St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Julianne Gallo, 1102 Chambers Ridge Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Candis Thornton, 607 Misty Hill Lane, Dallastown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Nicole Smith, 3025 Solar Light Drive; delivery of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Seth Willis, NFA; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, ordered to serve 35 days in York County Prison-time served.

Linda Landis, NFA; retail theft; waived to court.

Victor Esbri, 443 Piedmont Circle; delivery of a controlled substance; held for court.

Vladislav Mantsevich, 322 Wynwood Road; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts), possession of small amount of marijuana (2 counts), receiving stolen property, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jeremy Kiehner, 11 W. Maple St., P.O. Box 497, East Prospect; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Sergio Marquez, 247 S. Penn St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Carmen Ortiz, 2239 Trolley Road; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Brian McKenna, 33462 Lower Glades Road; protective material required, unlawful devices and methods, unlawful taking or possession of game or wildlife; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Keith Schrader, 165 Stonehouse Lane, Columbia; protective material required; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Andrew Walk, 960 Locust Ave., Lot 9, Manchester; simple assault; held for court.

Zhong Li, 2488 Friendship Ave., Hellam; false reports; waived to court.

Brian Wiley, c/o York County Prison; escape; waived to court.

Tara Vega, 149 N. Penn St.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Marcello Menga, 73 N. Tremont St.; driving under the influence-habitual offender; held for court.

Justice For Girls, 2819 Concord Road; alarm registration required; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Ty Dodson, 225 N. Sherman St.; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Malik Hayes, Camp Hill State Correctional Institute; assault by prisoner, involuntary manslaughter; waived to court.

Robert McGuire, 437A Buttonwood Lane; retail theft; waived to court.

Michael Ernst, 170 W. Market St., Hellam; driving under the influence; held for court.

Leroy Scheirich III, 2010 Sandalwood Court; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Cecily Sneeringer, 310 N. Main St., Red Lion; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Luis Cordero, 710 W. Mason Ave.; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Jeffrey Inch, 24 N. Royal St.; alarm registration required; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and court cost.

Nghia Tran, 96 Meadow Hill Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Brendan Williams, 5451 Lancaster St., Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Richard Donahue, 422 Norway St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Marshall Monroe Creamer, NFA; forgery (2 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts); waived to court.

Christian William Lockmiller, 47 E. Main St., Apt. F, Windsor; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Natasha Zuri Springer, 659 Park Ave.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Dominick Terrell Branch, 15 Shire Lane; theft of leased property; held for court.

Cody Jacob Burke Slyder, 205 W. 4th St., Dallastown; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, traffic offenses; waived to court.

Fred Shipley Moore II, 47 E. Main St., Apt. F., Windsor; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Brett Jason Price, 256 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; access device fraud; waived to court.

Dylan Michael Godfrey, 534 El Dorado Drive, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, (2 counts) of theft by deception and receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Trevor Markel Jones, NFA; robbery, burglary, criminal trespass, possession of instrument of crime, (2 counts) of terroristic threats, (2 counts) of recklessly endangering another person, (2 counts) of simple assault and theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Daryl Charles Vaughan, 270 Wiley Road, Delta; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Rickey David Bailey, 325 Pine Valley Road, Felton; driving under the influence of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Brandy Lynn Kline, 2705 Craley Road, Wrightsville; adulteration or misbranding of controlled substances (2 counts), possession of controlled or counterfeit controlled substances, (4 counts) of possession of drug paraphernalia and retail theft; held for court.

Michael Philip Houck, 4880 East Prospect Road, Apt. F; unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, disorderly conduct; unauthorized use of a motor vehicle-withdrawn, disorderly conduct-pleaded guilty.

Heath Delvitto Hindman, 15 Windsor Way, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Zachary Mark Fisher, 415 N. Franklin St., Apt. 14, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joseph Michael Santangelo, 1695 Windsor Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Joseph Michael Santangelo, 1695 Windsor Road, Red Lion; possession of controlled substance, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Michael Wesley Anderson II, 20 N. Main St., East Prospect; access device fraud; waived to court.

Michael Wesley Anderson II, 20 N. Main St., East Prospect; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Tempest Sue Ingersoll, 66 East Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

John Patrick Dunn, 105 Overview Circle, East, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Brian Joseph Middleton Jr., 1211 N. Duke St.; burglary, criminal conspiracy to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Jacob Aaron Aiken, 34 N. Williams St.; burglary, criminal conspiracy to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking or disposition-dismissed, remaining charges-held for court.

Tyler Joel Myers, 112 Coventry at Waterford; possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Jared Tyler-Garrison Vickers, 43 Brown Drive, Airville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol and drugs, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, minors prohibited from driving with any alcohol, related traffic violation; waived to court.

Marianna J. Prugar, 1245 Canadochly Road; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; held for court.

Mark Edwin Smith, 632 Bridge Valley Road, Pequea; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Earle Stewart Dashiell IV, 15284 Barrens Road North, Stewartstown; driving under the influence or alcohol or drugs, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Dale Edward Massey, 803 W. King St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal mischief; held for court.

Collin Scott Campbell, 706 Alles Road, Delta; retail theft (misdemeanor); waived to court.

Larry Irvin Clanton Jr., NFA; forgery (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking or disposition (2 counts); waived to court.

Theresa Marie Humbert, 169 Steinfelt Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Craig Pugliese, 3544 Pleasant Valley Road; possession of marijuana; waived to court.

William Mullecker, 228 S. 2nd St., Frackville; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dale Noll, 570 Green Meadow Drive, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Hope Irvin, 705 Main St., Ext., Felton; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Juvenile, Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Red Lion; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Shane Haddaway, 23 E. High St., Windsor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert A. Miller, 47 E. Main St., Windsor; theft by deception; waived to court.

Leroy Sheirich III, 2010 Sandalwood Court; retail theft; waived to court.

Juvenile, Windsor; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Jeremiah Markline, c/o York County Prison; possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Juvenile, Brogue; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

April Urey, 935 Gebhart Road, Windsor; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Alan Sealock Jr., 311 Queensdale Drive; possession with intent to deliver; waived to court.

Jimmy Anderson, c/o York County Prison; receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking, retail theft; waived to court.

Ryan Doherty, 2100 Maplewood Drive; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, accidents involving damage to vehicle or property; waived to court.

Jack Rigdon, P.O. Box 144, Dallastown; indecent assault, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor; waived to court.

Stephen Corson, 1925 Craley Road, Windsor; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael Delauter, 258 W. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.