DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Tory Orris, 343 Larkin Drive, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, scatter rubbish upon land or stream; waived to court.

Austin Tome, 90 Casey Lane; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Chris Aldous, 2615 Course Road; required registration of rental property with borough; pleaded guilty.

Edward Thompson Jr., 18664 Ridge Meadow Road, Stewartstown; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence, obstruct administration of the law; waived to court.

Dayne Bailey, 260 S. Pleasant Ave., Dallastown; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kathleen Updegraff, 433 Rock Forrest Drive, Bethesda, MD; retail theft; waived to court.

Charles Needham, 1485 Clayoma Ave.; truancy; pleaded guilty.

Akinwunmi Gbengbe, 3317 Hillsmere Road, Gywnn Oak, MD; possession with intent to deliver; held for court.

Christopher Ross, 205 W. Water St., Yoe; driving under the influence; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.


Advertisement

Tiffany Dull, 5042 Rislyn Court, Spring Grove; retail theft; waived to court.

Tiffany Brown, 434 W. Princess St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Sarah Thomas, 744 S. Duke St.; retail theft; held for court.

Amarysis Hernandez, 232 S. Duke St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Corey Stoner, 1500 N. Sherman St.; compulsory school attendance; held for court.

Denzel Thompson, 2351 Slater Hill Lane, East; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Christian Cruz, 660 Royal View Drive, Lancaster; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Candace Selvey, 623 S. George St.; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; held for court.

Ghigan Williams, 2590 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; retail theft; waived to court.

Ricardo Read-Baez, 1725 Long Drive; access device fraud (2 counts); waived to court.

Tristan Navikas, 2317 Raleigh Drive, Lancaster; retail theft/conspiracy; held for court.

Rylie Knox, 207 Hawthorn Drive, Denver; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Juan Mejia, 182 S. Broad St., Hellam; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shelbi Bortner, 209 Hellam St., Apt. 3, Wrightsville; driving under the influence; held for court.

Selina Cabot, 5790 Mountain Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Pelago Rivera, NFA; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, served 30 days in York County Prison.

Todd Allison, 1345 Witmer Road; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Dominick Carter, 716 S. Queen St., Apt. H@2; false identification to law enforcement authorities; held for court.

Piyushkumar Patel, 2600 E. Market St., Apt. 202; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Clair Rice, 357 Irving Road; driving under the influence, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Tara Gladwin, 2835 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Victor Lopez Jr., 371-A Buttonwood Lane, Hellam; possession of small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Linda Fitz, 2672 Fairway Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Sheila Schiery, 632 Frederick St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Sheila Schiery, 632 Frederick St., Hanover; retail theft, defiant trespass; waived to court.

Bryan Knisley, 2710 Thornbridge Road, West; retail theft; waived to court.

Katelyn Glacken, 45 Browns Dam Road, New Oxford; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William Noonan, 3415 Edenbridge Road; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Brian Craley, 17 Lawsons Court; access device fraud (5 counts); waived to court.

Bryan Ascione, 483 W. Princess St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Joshua Smeltzer, 2025 E. Market St.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Randy Frey, 5021 E. Prospect Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Ahmed Yarow, 417 Frederick St., Apt. 15, Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert McDonough, 506 N. George St.; robbery, simple assault; held for court.

Elaysa Germroth, 33 Hanover St., Glen Rock; retail theft; waived to court.

Robert Kozacheson, 454 Maple St., Apt. E, Manchester; retail theft (2 counts); held for court.

John Badger, 1837 Ebony Drive; accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; held for court.

David Piland, 125 Orange St., Wrightsville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Erica Mowrey, 824 Blunston St., Apt. 2, Columbia; retail theft; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Stephen Luke Strausbaugh, 1871 Old Main St., Shippensburg; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jason Hasenstab, 204 Fair Ave., Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ricky Allen McSherry, 523 S. High St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Naomi Shy, 22 W. College Ave.; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Rebekah Samara Shy, 977 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Matthew Prince, 20 Ivy Circle, Hanover; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked; held for court.

James Russell Richards, 3586 Chambersburg Road, Biglerville; theft by unlawful taking (23 counts), receiving stolen property (22 counts), other reason access device is unauthorized by issuer; waived to court.

Matthew Frederick Rowe, 21 Hersh Ave., Westminster, MD; driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: general impairment, careless driving; waived to court.

Stephanie Elizabeth Crown, 147 E. Green St., Apt. E., Westminster, MD; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Jason Michael Arney, 155 Bowman Road, Hanover; access device issued to another who did not authorize use; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Michael L. Schaffer Jr., 303 E. Middle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Mandy S. Shank, 124 Laurel St.; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Allen May Jr., 2059 Church Road; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Crystal Nicole Grothe, 417 Carlisle St., Hanover; truancy filed by Hanover Public School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

William E. Burchett, 223 Locust St., Hanover; curfew-parental responsibility; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark Neiderer, 322 High St., Hanover; truancy filed by Hanover Public School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Felecia Y. King, 201 South St., McSherrystown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany D. Greenwood, 15297 Sparklin Springs Lane, Airville; public drunkenness; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brian Edward Weaver, 20 W. Hanover St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Allen Lynch, 123 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brittany Nicole Hartlaub, 123 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kimberly Edwards, 324 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Taylor Tray Anderson, 324 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Janis Darlene Piper, 359 High St., Hanover; curfew-parental responsibility; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda Lee Treadway, 308 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brenda Treadway, 309 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Deanna Michelle Bland, 14 Mount Royal Ave., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jason M. Kress, 235 Eagle Ave., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua M. Leppo, 178 North St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dwain Allen Rager, 13 Young Circle, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brent Michael Hoff, 32 York St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Brent Michael Hoff, 32 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James D. McLin, 321 Baltimore St., Hanover; confined within premises of the owner; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Phillip Scott Noel, 285 Clover Lane, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amy Sue Mummerth, 311 Westminster Ave., Hanover; curfew-parental responsibility; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Gerri Lynn Jumba, 9 Shenny Drive; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Andrew Dean Kreeger, 29 N. Seward St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shawn Joseph Louey, 786 Poplar Road, New Oxford; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jesse Allen Lawrence, 65 North St., McSherrystown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Allura E. Klein, 307 Centennial Ave., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sonya Lee Smith, 2215 Biglerville Road, Gettysburg; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Margaret A. Gilland, 1144 Forest Drive, Abbottstown; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James R. Gourley IV, 411 W. Elm Ave., Hanover; confined within premises of the owner; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James R. Gourley IV, 411 W. Elm Ave., Hanover; harbor determined dangerous dog; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

James R. Gourley IV, 411 W. Elm Ave., Hanover; disposition of dog during court proceedings; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anthony Wayne Rice, 140 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kurt A. Weaver, 416 Ardmore Lane, Abbottstown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kurt A. Weaver, 416 Ardmore Lane, Abbottstown; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Debra A. Dicksheets, 7 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; bad check charge filed by Case Beer Outlet; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Rebecca A. Kiser, 510 Fulton St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dean Wilson Ard Sr., c/o Red Carpet Inn, 1080 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Matthew Shawn Felton, 551 E. Walnut St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda Lynn Bowen-Pope, 105 Fern Drive, New Oxford; public drunkenness; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Melissa Ann Luchard, 547 New Hope and Crimora Road, P.O. Box 2192, Waynesboro, VA; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael G. Pettis, 43 Sycamore Lane, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Ray Moneymaker Jr., 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Mark Edward Smith, 226 Matthew Drive, New Oxford; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Crystal Nicole Grothe, 417 Carlisle St., Hanover; truancy; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Rhett William Parr, 1210 Green Ridge Road, Orrtanna; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.