DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Juvenile, Dallastown; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Jacinto Torre, 144 S. Main St., Yoe; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Amanda Herrold, 681 Colonial Drive, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Timothy Olewiler, 4308 Sycamore Lane, Red Lion; terroristic threats, reckless driving; held for court.

Kevin Gilliland, 212 Craigdan Drive, Dallastown; driving under the influence; held for court.

Carol Cessna, 323 W. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; held for court.

John Woodbury, 1270 Laurel Oak Lane; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Nkwenti Tita, 8210 Dixon Ave., Silver Spring, Md.; driving under the influence, unauthorized use of automobile, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Juan Cruz-Medina, c/o York County Prison; robbery, criminal attempt to commit robbery, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Jason Reid II, 10322 Strathmore Hall St., Rockville, Md.; burglary, criminal trespass, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Justin Doyle, 41 N. Kershaw St.; truancy; found guilty.

Shannon Clark, 340 Pine Valley Drive, Felton; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Amy Fitzpatrick, 739 E. Boundary Ave.; theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Betty Deller, 124 Fruitlyn Drive, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Lorrie Wilson, 1074 Kelly Drive; truancy (2 counts); found guilty.

Daniel Quackenbos, 68 Sawmill Road, Brogue; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Janet Marie George, 3 Charles Ave., Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kipp Ordean Wentz, 733 Glenville Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kelly Wolf, 315A W. Point Road, Aspers; bad check; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Stella Hargrave, 77 Lion Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kenneth M. Parvis, 1074 Musselman Road, Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Nathaniel T. Sutherland, 50 Bankert Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Susan Potter, 25 Brewster St., Hanover; property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Fred Sowers Lesher, 1004 Alvin St., Hanover; discharge of firearms; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Donna Loscomb, 1130 Krentler Drive, Hanover; school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

John Youngman, 94 Musselman Road, Hanover; school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Drew Taylor Cox, 23479 Dove Lane, Unionville, Va.; intent to possess controlled substance, small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, retail theft, public drunkenness; held for court.

Andrew Aaron Miller, 35.5 Meadowview Drive, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Taylor Allen Clabaugh, 323 Fox Knoll Court, Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Luis C. Solis, 45 E. Philadelphia St.; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture of deliver; waived to court.

David Matthew Leiphart, 1539 W. Market St.; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: controlled substance, careless driving; waived to court.

Dean Wilson Ard Sr., 107 N. Oxford Ave., New Oxford; driving under the influence: controlled substance (2 counts), driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, careless driving, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, failure to stop/get information or render aid, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility; waived to court.

Clifford Howard Still Jr., 73 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; criminal attempt-manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, marijuana-small amount for personal use; waived to court.

Matthew Felton, 551 W. Walnut St., Hanover; criminal mischief; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Larry Wertz, 3375 Night-N-Gale Circle, Dover; failure to present big game inspection check stat; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

William Curry, 1227 Porters Road, Spring Grove; powers of department-rules and regulations; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Harry Murray, P.O. Box 7419; harassment; found guilty, set up payments.

Garrett Heighes, 8626 Maple Grove Road, Spring Grove; harassment; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Steven Ingram II, 104 W. Kings St., Littlestown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Roland Miskimon III, 4 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; harassment; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

William Shumaker, 157 Timber Crest Drive; unlawful devices and methods; found guilty, set up payments.

Donna J. Merrill, 7404 Alpine Lane, Glen Rock; resisting or interfering with an officer, fraudulent statements on reports; found guilty, set up payments.

Adam Bucher, 1537 Marburg Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Barbara Wolford, 125 E. King St., Abbottstown; retail theft (3 counts); waived for court.

David J. Coutts, 276 W. Main St., Hummelstown; driving under the influence, recklessly endangering another person; waived for court.

Eric Lecrone, 1836 Haar Road, Spring Grove; possession of a small amount of marijuana, harassment; held for court.

Brittany Fleischman, 2 Fiddler Drive, New Oxford; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Travis Myers, 4021 Wren Drive, Thomasville; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Matthew Teague, 89 Main St., Seven Valleys; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

Scott Werner, P.O. Box 433, Thomasville; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Jeremy Dehoff, 6015 Hoff Road, Spring Grove; theft by deception, access device issued to another who did not authorize use, theft by unlawful taking; held for court.

Judy L. Miller, 4 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, careless driving; held for court.

Michael F. Kelly, 2205 Scenic View Drive, Manchester, Md.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Richard L. Williams, 4803 Lehman Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Tait R. Allison, c/o York County Prison; burglary, theft by unlawful taking, criminal trespass; waived for court.

Vanessa Mendez, 440 Westminster Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, driving under suspension; waived for court.

Cindy L. Kemper, 6480 Thoman Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Terrence J. Generett, 1027 E. Poplar St., manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture of deliver, driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Christopher P. Shape, 1344 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence (4th or subsequent offense), use/possession of drug paraphernalia, toxic vapors, driving under the influence: controlled substance, unregistered vehicle, driving under the influence: combination of alcohol and drugs; waived to court.

Byron A. Isreal, 1024 Kelly Drive; driving under the influence (2nd offense), false identification to police, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

April A. Thornton, 1134 W. King St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Steven D. Vigoa, 610 Georgetown Drive, Casselberry, Fla.; driving under the influence: general impairment, incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Byron D. Hall, c/o SCI Camp Hill, Camp Hill; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Justin D. Strayer, 1233 W. King St.; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

Sheila L. Schiery, 632 Frederick St., Hanover; conspiracy-theft by deception, conspiracy-receiving stolen property, conspiracy-retail theft; waived to court.

Manual Ortiz, 129 E. Boundary Ave.; retail theft; waived to court.

Larry J. Pugh II, c/o York County Prison; conspiracy-theft by deception (345 counts), conspiracy-receiving stolen property (345 counts), conspiracy-retail theft (345 counts), conspiracy-organized retail theft, theft by deception, receiving stolen property, retail theft; waived to court.

Bryan K. Clafferty Sr., 755 Laura Lane; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Haralambos Kandias, 430 Hillview Drive, Mount Wolf; theft by deception, bad checks-criminal; waived to court.

Raymond B. Bechtold, 116 N. Queen St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Maria R. McKenzie, 1249 N. Duke St.; accident to attended vehicle, failure to stop and render aid, careless driving; held for court.

Kerie Strine, 135 S. Third St., Apt. H, Mount Wolf; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Autumn Boehler, 101 Third St., Hanover; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Helen Reichert, 2025 Shaffer Circle, Dover; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sean Kelly, 113 N. Mary St., Lancaster; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Joshua Lookingbill, 9223 Forest Road, Glen Rock; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Karen Spigelmyer, 4848 Walters Hatchery Road, Spring Grove; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Taryn R. Shorts, 741 Lake Drive, Mount Wolf; harassment; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Marciele C. Haley, 222 S. West St.; scavenging; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Karen J. Mundorf, 1635 Stanton St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Nicole Small, 2922 Milky Way Road, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Angelina M. Yanikov, Hobi Inc., 1288 Green Springs Drive; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Anthony Torres Sr., 367 W. Market St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.