DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Mark Orison Jr., 3210 Barley Circle, Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

James E. Wright, 203 S. Main St., Seven Valleys; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Stacy M. Snyder, 55 Creek Bottom Road, Manchester; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Mitch Sipe, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, conspire/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, loitering and prowling at night; waived for court.

James R. Shoemaker, 4955 Pine Hill Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

John A. Campbell, P.O. Box 254, Glen Rock; harassment; found guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David L. Stiner, 27 York St., Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Julie L. Leese, 620 E. Middle St., Apt. 2, Hanover; unauthorized use of motor vehicle, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle/property, careless driving; held for court in absentia.

Mark E. Hopkins, 121 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Christopher P. Warddell, 2947 Capri Drive, Manchester, MD; driving under the influence of a controlled substance, possession of a controlled substance, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property; held for court.

Karen D. Lehman, c/o York County Prison; stalking, harassment; waived for court.

Nigel P. Correa, c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Diane L. Oberdick, 93 S. Water St., Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Brian M. Connors, 38 Magnolia Lane, Hanover; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle/property, reckless driving, careless driving; held for court.

David Kurtz, 640 Buck Run Road, Coatesville; unlawful contact with a minor, indecent assault-person less than 13 years old, corruption of minors; waived for court.

Amber Miller, 7464 Lincoln Highway, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Michael Harbold, 4135 Robinhood Drive; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brad Duncan, 189 Meadow Lane, Abbottstown; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Juvenile, Spring Grove; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

James Barker, 39325 Summit Hill Drive, Mechanicsville, MD; disorderly conduct-hazardous/physically offensive; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Allen Michael, P.O. Box 861, Reedsville, WV; height of grass and weeds restricted; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Zachary Ryan Graham, NFA; criminal trespass (felony), criminal mischief; waived to court.

Zachary Ryan Graham, NFA; burglary, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Steven Shane Miller, 146 Haven Drive, East Prospect; receiving stolen property, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle; dismissed.

Janelle Renee Keller-Buster, 3809 Stony Brook Drive; access device fraud; dismissed upon agreement and satisfaction.

Adam Christopher Mowrer, 4 Riverview Drive, Wrightsville; aggravated assault (2 counts), burglary, terroristic threats (2 counts), simple assault (2 counts), criminal trespass, criminal mischief, harassment (2 counts); aggravated assault-dismissed, burglary, criminal trespass, criminal mischief-held for court, remaining charges-waived for court.

Elizabeth Nicole Celest Morrow, 2703 Old Forge Road, Brogue; driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Kurt R. Smock, 216 Front St.; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Valerie Ann Gordon, 550 Pennsylvania Ave., Apt. 2B; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Paul Arthur Leibried Jr., 910 Perry Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, accidents involving attended vehicle or property, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Brian Ralph Guthman, 9039 Meadtown Road, Felton; operation of motor vehicle without ignition interlock, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived to court.

Scott David Dallas, 929 Castle Pond Drive; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Wendy Lou Dejesus, 379 Delta Road, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, harassment-pleaded guilty.

Amber Lynn Myers, 1235 Delta Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Devlyn Starr Markel, 115 S. Charles Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, accidents involving damage to unattended property, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Lonnie E. Russell Jr., 3201 E. Market St.; false identification to law enforcement officer, related traffic offenses; pleaded guilty, sentenced to 70 days imprisonment plus costs.

Scott Allen Hawkes, 72 New Bridgeview Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Larry Wayne Conaway, 1020 Edison St.; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, harassment-pleaded guilty.

David Leon Redmond, 149 N. Main St., Apt. 2, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brandon Tyler Copenhaver, 12211 Hively Road, Brogue; receiving stolen property, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Michael Wayne McClearn, 267 E. Broadway, Lot 31, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Shane Thomas Fochtman, 133 First Ave., Apt. 2, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; held for court.

Matthew L. Alley, 155 S. Alpine Drive; bad checks (misdemeanor); held for court.

Scott Allen Smith, 10155 Chapel Church Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Jordan Quintel Davis, 535 N. Hartley St.; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, simple assault, harassment, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, underage drinking; held for court.

Jordan Dominque Watkins, 3135 Lewisberry Road; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, simple assault, harassment, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, underage drinking; held for court.

Matthew Justin Bowers, 2620 Coldspring Road; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, simple assault, harassment, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, underage drinking; held for court.

Austin Michael Miller, 25 N. Diamond St.; robbery, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, receiving stolen property, simple assault, harassment, criminal conspiracy to commit robbery, underage drinking; held for court.

Allison Ann Braucher, 550 El Dorado Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Calvin Charles Orr II, 2999 E. Prospect Road, Apt. B; possession of controlled substances with intent to deliver, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Sarah E. Shindel, 2577 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Terry Allen Boyd, 2577 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct (misdemeanor); possession of a small amount of marijuana-dismissed, possession of drug paraphernalia, disorderly conduct (misdemeanor)- pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Gregory Thomas Tucker, 36 W. Main St., Apt. A, Windsor; terroristic threats, unauthorized use of a motor vehicle, disorderly conduct, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; terroristic threats-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

Yvonne Fay Hobbs, 2495 Arnold Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Dennis Vincent Petraline, 112 Gilbert Lane, Wrightsville; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal mischief; held for court.

Richard Charles Bryant, 283 Pine Trail Drive, Delta; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under suspension; waived to court.

Eric Matthew Houck, 220 E. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs and alcohol, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Nicole Christina West, 4122 Edmonson Ave., Baltimore, MD; criminal attempt to commit forgery to obtain narcotics, forgery of prescription narcotics; held for court.

Robert Allen Cunningham, 445 Clover Drive; retail theft (misdemeanor); held for court.

Andrew James Clark, 125 Rosalia Circle; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Ashley Caudill, 116 S. Main St., Yoe; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Bridget Murray, 426 E. Market St.; bad check; waived to court.

Steven Love, 980 Perry Road, Red Lion; accidents involving damage, driving at safe speed; waived to court.

Khalif Gibbs, 438 E. Main St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; held for court.

Matthew Momeni, 221 Wheatfield Way; driving under the influence, possession of marijuana; waived to court.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Randy Allen Weaver Jr., 417 Carlisle St., Apt. 2, Hanover; retail theft; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jedry T. Noble, 418 Frederick St., Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Bradley Silvi, 100 Baugher Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jamie Noel, 100 Baugher Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joshua M. Pack, 2 Milton Ave., Westminster, MD; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jennifer Anne Siperko, 550 Fairview Drive, Hanover; confinement of dog; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Louis Henry Sauer, 43 Cardinal Drive, Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Candace Autum Coffman, 133 E. Main St., New Freedom; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Isaac C. Dori, 611 Ridge Ave., McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Casey Manning, 29 O'Neill Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Brandi Lynn Estep, 1500 Porters Road, Spring Grove; retail theft; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael David Camier, 9805 67th Ave., New York, NY; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Mark Stephen Foster II, 25 Hunters Circle, Abbottstown; retail theft; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Nathaniel L. Kump, 10 Lafayette St., Apt. 8, Hanover; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty at trial.

Bradley Raymond Wade, 113 Little John Court, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Calogero Tripoli, 71 Miller Road, Littlestown; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; school law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Moose, 19 Barnhart Drive, Hanover; alarm permit; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jimmy Wildasin, 205 Charles Ave., Hanover; sanitation property maintenance code; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Samantha Joan Homa, 2 Partridge Court, Hanover; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Amanda Marie McWilliams, 1225 Georgetown Road, Littlestown; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Art Rathell, 3806 Smoketown Road, Glenville; ordinance-Penn Township property maintenance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile, liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Breanna R. Langeheine, 505 Meade Ave., Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Penn Twp. Juvenile; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

William J. Leonard, 544 S. Franklin St., Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; school law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Travis Nathaniel Stambaugh, 1711 Sunset Ave., Killdevel Hill, NC; manufacture, delivery, possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

David Lee Christopher, 46 Knisley Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, driving under the influence, intent to possess controlled substance, accident involving damage to unattended vehicle, failure to notify police of accident, careless driving, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related, accident involving death/injury, not properly licensed; waived to court.

Jessica Nicole Shaffer, 133 South St., McSherrystown; burglary (3 counts), criminal trespass (3 counts), theft by unlawful taking (3 counts), receiving stolen property (3 counts); waived to court.

Joseph Edward Little, 311 South St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), accident involving damage to attended vehicle, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, careless driving, failure to stop and render aid; waived to court.

Laura Ann Simmons, 54 Colonial Drive, Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Claude Rainal Salaois, 43 Misty Court, Hanover; 53 counts of child pornography; waived to court.

Richard Anthony Christopher III, 222 S. Oxford Ave., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, failure to use safety belt; waived to court.