DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships; Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

Marguerite Jones-Wilfong, Lewisberry; harassment; moved to non-traffic.

Charles Andre Walker, Philadelphia; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, conspiracy-forgery, conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.

Melissa Mendez, New Cumberland; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, theft by deception-false impression; waived for court.

Carlos Torres, El Paso, Texas; driving under the influence, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property; waived for court.

Manjinder Singh, Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence, drive over divider, recklessly endangering another person; waived for court.

Kenneth Heiges, New Cumberland; failure to comply with regulations of sexual offender requirements; held for court.

Shawn Butler, New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, make repairs/sell/etc. offensive weapons, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; waived for court.

Frank Deacon II, Dover; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived for court.

Albert G. Maxson, Etters; unauthorized use of motor/other vehicles, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; held for court.

Paul Robert O'Neill, Etters; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived for court.

Teddy Frick, Lewisberry; driving under the influence, simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Randy Harold Hank, Etters; theft by deception-false impression; waived for court.

Blair Samuels, Houston, Texas; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Luis Rafael Cruz, robbery-take property from other/force, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, simple assault; waived for court.

Philip Soto, Shippensburg; smell/inhale toxic releasing substances, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Marshall William Black, Lewisberry; marijuana-small amount for personal use, driving under the influence, sell/furnish liquor, etc., failure to notify change in address, disregard traffic lane, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived for court.

Mariah Dingle, Red Lion; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Heather Ann Spahr, Manchester; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived for court.

Aziijah Sweeney, access device issued to another who did not authorize use, simple assault, criminal trespass-break into structure, criminal mischief, damage property; held for court.

Jesse Robert Weiser, Dover; possession/sale/use display of documents, driving under the influence, accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility, operating vehicle without valid inspection, driving unregistered vehicle; waived for court.

Charles G. King III, New Cumberland; failure to keep right, driving under the influence, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property; held for court.

Eric Leland Rice, Mechanicsburg; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived for court.

Mark Allen Albright, York Haven; habitual offenders, driving unregistered vehicle, failure to carry registration, use improper class of license, driver's license suspended or revoked pursuant to sec. 3802/1547 B1, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility, not wearing proper headgear on motorcycle; waived for court.

Emelies Mercado, manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Erica Martinez, manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Atheena A. Encinas, New Cumberland; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to deliver, conspiracy to manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to deliver; waived for court.

Miguel Moreno-Morillo, Elizabeth, NJ; possession of marijuana; pleaded guilty.

Deron Peter Wiles, Harrisburg; retail theft-take merchandise, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Shane Kline, 502 Bellvue Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amber Shaffer, 844 Kelly Drive; retail theft; held for court.

Jamell Smallwood, c/o York County Prison; criminal attempt-homicide, robbery, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Antony Schmuck, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dustin Kopp, 2948 Honey Valley Road, Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Dane Guthrie, 6N Blacksmith Ave., Windsor; retail theft; waived to court.

Michael Jaworski Jr., 25 Woodland Drive, Shrewsbury; driving under the influence; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Donald R. Grieco, 442 W. Hanover St., Hanover; failure to have dog licensed and vaccinated; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

James H. Thomas, 229 Carlisle St., Hanover; no refuse service violation filed by Hanover Borough; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Eric S. Ordway, 608 E. Middle St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Devin A. Conner, 1180 The Spangler Road, New Oxford; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Codye A. Klein, 260 Country Club Road, Abbottstown; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Adam M. Heck, 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shannon Marie, 7 Third St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Katherine A. Stillions, 901 Carlisle St., Hanover; retention of library property; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dennis Ortiz, 122 High St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph A. Schmidt Jr., 10 Wagner Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ronald V. Borsella Jr., 14 W. Walnut St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Frankie L. Bigelow, 1221 Church St., Indiana; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kayla M. Schlossenberg, 1441 Wanda Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Erika M. Cullison, 114 Sherry Drive, McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy E. Rudy, 121 Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christine A. Benner, 118.5 High St., Hanover; curfew violation; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda M. Bell, 701 Shippensburg Road, Biglerville; curfew violation; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Norman B. Lockamy Jr., 26 Jacqueline Drive, New Oxford; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Laura E. Stevens, 323.5 Frederick St., Hanover; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Ashley N. Drabic, 306 Stevens Circle, Aberdeen, MD; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cameron I. Kline, 848 W. Alvin St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin L. Smith, 673 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct (2 counts), underage drinking (2 counts), harassment, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher D. Frush, 515A Baltimore St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Toby Lawrence, 24 Locust St., Gettysburg; bad check charge filed by Hanover Apothecary; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Krista C. Metcalf, 67 Lark Circle; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Misty N. Flory, 30 Charles St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Shane C. Bowers, 361 McSherry Woods Drive, Littlestown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Shane Powell, 348 Maple Ave., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Heather N. Justice, 40 Abbotts Drive, Abbottstown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Benet M. Kuster, 40 Abbotts Drive, Abbottstown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jayme E. Koons, 30 W. Mayer Drive, Finksburg, MD; harassment (2 counts); pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

John J. Warner, 512 Locust St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Paula J. Nicholson, 56 York St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Dustin E. Estrado, 310 Baltimore St., Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Randy E. Riley, 299 Poplar St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jay E. Angleberger, 341 N. Franklin St., Hanover; criminal trespass; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua D. Mingucci, 1222 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy P. Williams, 20 N. 2nd St., McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sherri L. Schmidt, 213 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joshua L. Perry, 730 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey M. Montoro, 232 2nd Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amanda N. Rieger, 37 York St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy C. Riedel, 1407 N. Main St., Hampstead, MD; theft of leased property; waived for court.

Kyle Suarez, 20 Monroe St., Hanover; access device fraud, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Eugene D. Miller III, 620 Fallsway, Baltimore, MD; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (3 counts); held for court.

Wayne L. Muenzing, 520 Dorsey Ave., Essex, MD; harassment (2 counts); held for court.

Brandon S. Shearer, 319 York St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.

Adam M. Tyler, 2.5 Sprenkle St., Hanover; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver (3 counts), conspiracy; held for court.

Jordan L. Long, 700 Millcreek Road, Arnold, MD; theft of leased property; held for court.

Jeremy R. Wood, 310 N. Franklin St., Hanover; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Danielle R. Becker, 757 Brough Road, Abbottstown; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Sonya N. Rojo, 408 Baltimore St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Luis M. Cruz, 423 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment (2 counts), criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Vanessa A. Bibb, 135 S. Phillips Ave., Waynesboro; criminal conspiracy/retail theft; waived for court.

Denise R. Schumacher, 535 Broadway, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Jeffrey A. Williams Sr., 19 Highland Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Wayne E. Brittian Jr., 445 W. Princess St.; criminal conspiracy/retail theft, theft by deception; waived for court.

Steven A. Bossom, 653 Broadway, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

James E. Hair, 15 Center Square, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Nina L. Guerassio, 117 Clearview Road, Aspers; criminal attempt/acquire or obtain possession of controlled substances, criminal attempt/theft by deception, false reports (2 counts); held for court.

Luis R. Cruz, NFA; robbery (2 counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.

Alfred H. Barnett, 810.5 York St., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Cambria L. Olsen, 3117 Pyramid Circle, Manchester, MD; bad check (2 counts); held for court.

David H. Nichols, 2202 Baltimore Pike, Gettysburg; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

Donald W. Swecker Jr., 55 Hemlock Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Miguel Madrigal-Garcia, 23 Spruce Lane, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Kensy Y. Buch, 165A Slatersville Road, Biglerville; retail theft; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Douglas Gerard Hodak Jr., 2810 Delta Road, Airville; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Tara Ross Gleyze, 33 Boundary Ave., Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Robin Cassandra Nestor, 189 Cold Stream Trail, Felton; retail theft (misdemeanor) (2 counts), conspiracy to commit retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Melissa Fay Clagg, 355 Sechrist Flat Road, Felton; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; terroristic threats, simple assault-withdrawn, harassment-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Lacy Lee Stoltzfus, 178 Hilltop Road, Delta; retail theft (misdemeanor); held for court.

Barry Leon Snyder, 62 First St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived to court.

Jill Noelle Hivner, 4021 Brownton Road, Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Shawn Michael Warfel, 2709 Crestview Drive; possession with intent to deliver controlled substances, possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Angela Dee Singleton, 310 E. Gay St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; held for court.

Kayla Nichole Campbell, 310 Mohawk Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and drug combination; waived to court.

Trent Michael McAfee, 1059 Roosevelt Ave.; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey Marsden Maxell II, 237 N. Franklin St., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Marvin David Kline, 98 W. Main St., Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, accidents involving unattended property, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Kevin Earl Pifer, 85 Bunker Lane, Etters; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and drug combination, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Scott Alan Overmiller, 10251 Fenmore Road, Felton; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Jonathan Daniel Herbst, 33 S. Main St., East Prospect; possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Daryl Clayton Dissinger, 151 First Ave., Red Lion; simple assault; held for court.

Douglas Patrick Greenawalt Jr., 877 Delta Road, Red Lion; simple assault; held for court.

Robert Luke Smith, 711 Delta Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, accidents involving attended vehicle or property, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Tabitha T. Stone, 354 South St., Wellsville; harassment by communications, harassment; harassment by communications-withdrawn, harassment-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Keith Allen Smith, 40 Buckingham Drive, Red Lion; harassment by communications; waived to court.

Ryan Matthew Frey, 428 New Bridgeville Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and drug combination, illegal operation of a vehicle without ignition interlock while driving under the influence, illegal operation of a vehicle without ignition interlock, fleeing and attempting to elude a police officer, accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Justin Lee Fales, 237 Bare Road, Airville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and drug combination, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Gordon Eugene Wilson, 5 First St.; possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Anthony Vincent Ajello III, 2394 Arlington St.; burglary, aggravated assault, criminal trespass, simple assault; held for court.

Deborah Ann Carter, 603 Bull Run Road, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Robert Anthony Doyle, 200 Dietz Estates Drive; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

James Edward Martin, 138 First Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Nicholas Charles Jones, 1738 Long Level Road, Wrightsville; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Tristan Jackson Mummert, 665 White Oak Road, Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Donna Marie Hardesty, 246 Sunset Circle, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances and alcohol, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Zachary Donald Huff, 9 E. Broad St., Dallastown; retail theft (felony), corruption of minors; waived to court.

Devan Charles Holley, 28 East Ave., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, possession of a small amount of marijuana, underage drinking, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Brandon Nicholas DeJesus, 125 Henrietta St., Apt. 9, Red Lion; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Derek Allen Barnhart, 320 W. Broadway, Apt. A, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Donald Leslie Linaburg Jr., 2552 Huntington Ave., Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol as a minor, underage drinking, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Samantha Raye Miller, 806 Skyview Drive; simple assault, harassment; simple assault-withdrawn, harassment-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Charles Andre Walker, 3367 Frankford Ave., Philadelphia; forgery, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Dylan Michael Godfrey, 534 El Dorado Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs; waived to court.

Timothy Earnest Hardesty, 33 Main St., Apt. C, Yorkana; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Zachary Ryan Graham, NFA; theft by unlawful taking or disposition; waived to court.

Zachary Ryan Graham, NFA; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, underage drinking; waived to court.

Benjamin Lewis Pohl, 221 S. Pine St., Red Lion; robbery (5 counts), theft by unlawful taking or disposition (4 counts), receiving stolen property (4 counts); waived to court.

William Norman Shaull, 777 Furnace Road, Airville; simple assault, harassment; held for court.