DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Shonna L. Miller, 5780 Susquehanna Trail, Manchester; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

James L. Morton V, 1512 Oakridge Road, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: minors, careless driving, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Shanequa B. Hernandez, 736 E. King St., Lancaster; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, careless driving, required lights; waived to court.

Juan J. Ramos, 18 S. Duke St.; false identification to police, no lights; waived to court.

Russel A. Myers, 521 W. Jackson St.; criminal solicitation-forgery; waived to court.

Jennifer Myers, 521 W. Jackson St.; forgery; waived to court.

Shannon B. Jacobs, 715 E. Clark St.; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy/burglary, criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, loitering/prowling (4 counts), public drunkenness; held for court.

Kree W. Wiede, 1244 W. Princess St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, turning movements, disorderly conduct; waived to court.


Advertisement

Ronald M. Franklin II, 75 W. George St., York New Salem; driving under the influence/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Shanna R. Eaton, 39 E. Cottage Place; retail theft-felony; waived to court.

Edward C. Stark Jr., 115 Pleasant View Drive, Etters; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal mischief; waived to court.

Jessica A. Patterson, 218 Liverpool St., Manchester; criminal trespass; waived to court.

Ian P. Jacques, 649 E. Main St., Lititz; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Victor R. Beaman Sr., 714 S. Queen St.; retail theft-felony; waived to court.

Justin Doyle, 41 N. Kershaw St.; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Crosby Robinson, 1392 W. King St., harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Blaine Mohr, W. King St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sharhon Valenti, c/o York County Prison; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, served time.

Robert Nelson, Unknown address; solicitation; pleaded guilty, served time.

Peter Goines Jr., 757 E. Philadelphia St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, time served.

James Kovach, 13700 Southern Wood Court, Chantilly, VA; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert Vreeland, 753 E. Princess St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Seim Jr., 6 S. Highland Ave., Apt. 2; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Troy Fink, 2167 Bannister St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Scott Sweitzer, 922 Norwood St., Harrisburg; exterior maintenance violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Laura Meadows, 244 Hanover St., Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Gregory Simpson, 727 Linden Ave.; driving under the influence, intent to possess controlled substance; held for court.

Jorge Prado, 20931 Mount Zion Road, Freeland, MD; driving under the influence; held for court.

Christopher Miner, 2223 Dixie Drive; prohibited parking areas; pleaded guilty.

Paul Bossbach, 2428 Brillhart Station Road; powers and duties of environmental board; pleaded guilty.

Jennifer Mundis, 205 W. Broad St., Yoe; vegetation growth; found guilty.

Terry Shuster, 225 Leaderton Drive, Dallastown; false/fraud insurance claim; waived to court.Samuel Steckline, 45 Springhouse Lane, Red Lion; harassment; pleaded guilty.

John Tyson, 125 S. Main St., Red Lion; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Juvenile, Windsor; curfew; pleaded guilty.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Daniel Allen Eisenhart, 118 Circle Drive, Hanover; loitering and prowling at night time, criminal trespass; waived to court.

Ashlei Hope Schjei, 167 Third St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Raymond Shelton Jr., c/o York County Prison; bad checks; waived to court.

Raymond Wallace Shelton Jr., c/o York County Prison; bad checks, theft by deception; waived to court.

Becky Keefer, 110 Pleasant St., Apt. E., Hanover; theft of leased property; waived to court.

Jeremy Michael Seville, 14 Beck Mill Road, Hanover; theft of leased property; held for court.

Walter Jacob Tracey Jr., 556 Baer Ave., Apt. 2nd floor, Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal trespass; held for court.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

Bernard D. Johnson, 4515 Hampnett Ave., Baltimore, MD; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica L. Gallagher, 1873 Eagle Court, Severn, MD; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Bode O. Rhodes III, 1242 Greeby St., Philadelphia; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Christopher L. Rhoten, 2110 Storm Store Road, New Oxford; public drunkenness; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael H. Strappazon, 307 Broadway, Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Crystal Brantley, 180 North St., Hanover; curfew violation; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Glenn E. Murphy Jr., 436 Prince St., Littlestown; retail theft; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Augusta D. Wilson, 279 Frederick St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Marvin Bracero-Bonilla, 131 Broadway, Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Timothy A. Guyer, 283 Third St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Taylor Anderson, 324 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Travis W. Dell, 159 Forry Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Johnetta A. Moore, 234 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Todd E. Fearson, 17 Krug Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeffrey M. Montoro, 232 2nd Ave., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Josh E. Mosley, 1819 Benedict Road, Westminster, MD; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle L. Groft, 32 York St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Austin E. Hahn, 209 S. Jefferson St., Hanover; escape, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.

David A. Viands, 724 Florida Ave.; receiving stolen property (2 counts), retail theft (2 counts); waived for court.

Andrew T. Reiger, 1705 Huntington Pike, Trumbull, CT; retail theft; waived for court.

Steve W. Forbes Jr., 616 Third St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

James K. Tison, 306 E. Walnut St., Hanover; criminal attempt/simple assault; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicholas A. Richute, 326 E. Walnut St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Shaun A. Powell, 348 Maple Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Richard A. Warren, 13410 Linda Lane, Waynesboro; retail theft; waived for court.

Crystal N. Grothe, 417 Carlisle St., Hanover; corruption of minors (3 counts), retail theft; waived for court.

Michael L. Hinkle Sr., 121 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Alma M. Klinedinst, 657 Broadway, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Nicholas L. Hetrick, 3403 Augusta Road, Manchester, MD; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Aaron R. O'Connor, 17 Hill St., Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.

Jennifer L. Drury, 1405 N. Main St., Hampstead, MD; theft of leased property; waived for court.

Wilfredo M. Aviles, 19 E. Walnut St., Hanover; simple assault, disorderly conduct, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Stacy A. Ortega, 300 Rife Road, East Berlin; theft of property lost, etc. by mistake, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Nichole L. Pearre, 131 Carlisle St., Hanover; retail theft (2 counts), criminal attempt/retail theft, criminal mischief, driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.

Shannon Smith, 626 E. Middle St., Hanover; wage tax violation; paid fine and costs.