District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

DISPOSITIONS

Matthew Sherman, 111 Locust Way, Carlisle; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving while license suspended or revoked, not yielding at roadway; held for court.

Jose Antonio Reyes, 2707 Crestview Drive; resist arrest/other law enforcement, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jason Young, 211 N. Main St., Loganville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Lydia Chodnicki, 9360 Hollow Road, Felton; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jeffrey Fleischer, 311 Bristol Drive; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amanda Klinedinst, 1 Eastwood Drive, Shrewsbury; simple assault, retail theft, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Brendan Byrne, 105 Bridlewood Way; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Raymond Dostmann, 1 S. Main St., Loganville; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jason Mak, 242 Roosevelt Ave.; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Aaron Brown, 965 Bahns Mill Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence: waived to court.

Bryan Clafferty Jr., 755 Laura Lane; aggravated assault, simple assault; waived to court.


Advertisement

Brett Slenker, 2757 Clear Springs Blvd.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael Wise, 9987 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Gina Baker, 285 Franklin Square Drive, Dallastown; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Seven Valleys; curfew; pleaded guilty.

Elaine Connolly, 798 E. Main St., Dallastown; harassment; pleaded guilty.

Jeffrey Turner, 235 Wimbleton Way, Red Lion; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Jenny Ehrhart, 67 W. Howard St., Dallastown; retail theft; waived to court.

Josh Jordan-McGreevy, 65 W. King St., Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Thomas Boyle, 12600 Hidden Hills Lane, Fredericksburg, Va.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kenny Kreiger, c/o York County Prison; intent to possess controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Pedro Diaz, 737 Connolly Drive, Red Lion; intent to possess controlled substance; held for court.

Juvenile, truancy; pleaded guilty.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Co dorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Juvenile, harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amy Crone, 1480 Seven Valleys Road; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lyle Stambaugh, 6690 Pine Road, Thomasville; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sarah Pierce, P.O. Box 429, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fines and costs.

Raymond Calderone, 5299 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; height of grass and weeds restricted; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Romano Salazar, 11709 Guild Hall Court, Waldorf, Md.; violation of rules and regulations, equipment requirements; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Red Lion; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jerald Metcalp, 43 Burgners Mill Road, Carlisle; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Benet M. Kuster, 40 Abbotts Drive, Abbottstown; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of small amount of marijuana; waived for court.

Kyle J. Werner, 6378 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; possession of firearm prohibited; waived for court.

William E. Klunk, 39 Jefferson Drive, Abbottstown; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Corey R. Durham, 6011 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Richard Moffitt, 2859 Kitzmiller Road, Glenville; make repairs/sell offensive weapons; waived for court.

Phillip Grove, 5423 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; rape person less than 13 years old, statutory sexual assault, aggravated indecent assault/person less than 13 years of age, corruption of minors; held for court.

Eric L. Lawyer, c/o York County Prison; driving under the influence, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived for court.

Crystal D. Plew, 4990 White Lane, Glen Rock; false identification to law enforcement, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility; held for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

DISPOSITIONS

Nakoma C. Richardson, 125 E. Cottage Place; reckless endangering another person, disorderly conduct, reckless driving, harassment; waived to court.

Paul A. Krinitsin, 70 Dietz Estates; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (4th offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, disorderly conduct, possession of fireworks, operating vehicle without ignition interlock; waived to court.

Amanda M. Brown, 1003 Caspian Drive; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, disregard single traffic lane; waived to court.

Christopher Chung, 1 Hurst Court, Nottingham, Md.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: minor, minor operating vehicle with alcohol in system, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; held for court.

Monica M. Eaton, 584 Company St.; false reports, false identification to police, harassment; waived to court.

Lindbergh Carlos Jr., 643 W. King St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Leslie Wolgamuth, 1871 Lancaster Pike, Peach Bottom; earned income tax

violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Meredyth Easterly, 1229 Winding Oak Drive;

application for dog license; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

James Criswell, 6906 W. Country Club Drive, North, Sarasota, FL; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tracy Weyand, 171 Slab Road, Delta; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Billie Kearse Feliciano, Colonial Landscape De velopment, 6343 Lake Road; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Rosemary Tetreault, 627 E. Market St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Barry Markle, 623 W. Green St., West Hazelton; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Heriberto Hernandez-Reyes, 2727 Herr St., Harrisburg; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Mark A. Ferree, 1175 Tower Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lamar B. Anderson, 2415 Clearview Lane, Spring Grove; earned income tax

violation (2 counts); found guilty, paid fine and costs.

April Collier, The Coun try Café, 728 E. Market St.; business/mercantile business tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Andrew Rohrbaugh, 315 W. Cottage Place; mercan-

tile/business tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Roman Saxon, NFA;

harassment; found guilty, serve time.

Paul Hagerman Jr., 21616A York Road, Freeland, Md.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Larry Golden II, Gruv er's Bakery Inc., 34 E. Main St., Dallastown; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Larry Golden II, Gruv er's Bakery Inc., 34 E. Main St., Dallastown; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Ryan Mako, 448 Blue Ridge Drive; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

James K. Waltemyer, 14 Maryland Ave., Windsor; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Lisa Orndorff, 555 S. Franklin St., Hanover; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lena Fa, 288 W. Cottage Place; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Terry Blosser Jr., 1406 W. Market St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Zakie Mitchell, c/o York County Prison; conspiracy/theft from a motor vehicle, theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Victoria J. Wine, 701 Cassel Road, Manchester; retail theft-felony, conspiracy-retail theft, receiving stolen property, aiding consummation of crime; waived to court.

Brenda L. Whisenant, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Donald R. Krouse Jr., 35 Morningside Drive; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, public drunkenness; held for court.

Bronley K. Walker, 1112 Wyndham Drive; driving under the influence-minor, restrictions on alcoholic beverages; waived to court.

Frank J. Butera, 253 S. Albemarle St.; criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception; waived to court.

Michael W. Beck, 285 Hillside Terrace; bad checks-misdemeanor (3 counts); held for court.

Marlo Lynn Peaco, 334 Warren St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Latrice Washington, 669 Chestnut St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Crystal Fournier, 307 Walnut St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Lonny Wayne Kanouff, 2000 N. Sherman St.; failure to file mercantile/business tax; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Bonnie A. Zerance, 3201 E. Market St.; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Holly Zinn, 3023 Imperial Drive, Dover; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Eugene R. Lentz Jr., 1188 Felton Road, Red Lion; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Roger Davis Jr., Davis Management Group Inc., 2220 Mill Creek Road, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Michael P. Ramp, 1234 E. Maple St.; public drunkenness; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Young Kyun Kwon, Te riyaki Express, 9015 Satyr Hill Road, Baltimore, Md.; failure to file mercantile/business tax; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

James W. Russell II, 4455 Druck Valley Road; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Mark A. Lane, 14066 Mount Airy Road, New Freedom; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Shane Sheeler, 1406 W. Market St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Angel Maldonado, 15 Overbrook Ave.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Daniel Orlando, 459 Walnut St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amy Morgan, 459 Walnut St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dylan Eppolito, 1621 4th Ave.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael Harlow, 675 E. Market St., Apt. 3; disorderly conduct; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Timothy Allen Kronen wetter, 1465 E. Main St., Reynoldsville; false/fraud/incomplete insurance claim, insurance fraud, criminal attempt-theft by deception, conspiracy to commit theft by deception, false reports, conspiracy-false reports; waived to court.

Christopher Michael Sewell, 90 Frock Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Tammy Susan Myers, 72 Heritage Drive, Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Tammy Susan Myers, 72 Heritage Drive, Hanover; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Gerald Martin Brum baugh, 2036 E. Deep Run Road, Manchester, Md.; unsworn falsification, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension, operating vehicle following suspension of registration, registration card other than vehicle issue, registration required, operating vehicle without financial responsibility, accident involving unattended vehicle; waived to court.

Jacob Vincent Burtner, 834 Baltimore St., Hanover; habitual offenders, driving under suspension; held for court.

Erilisa Ophelia Moore, 26 Stetham Court, Owings Mills, Md.; bad checks (2 counts); held for court.