District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

DISPOSITIONS

Rebecca J. Haagen, 1525 W. Philadelphia St.; burglary, conspiracy to commit burglary, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking, false reports; waived to court.

Saren Idaho, 1540 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving at safe speed, traffic control signals; waived to court.

Nicholas A. Jones, 1514 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: controlled substance; waived to court.

Lauren K. Hyslop, 1525 W. Philadelphia St.; false reports; pleaded guilty, time served.

Gregory S. Knaub, 657 W. College Ave.; criminal mischief-tamper with property, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Gregory S. Knaub, 657 W. College Ave.; kidnap, unlawful restraint, false imprisonment, robbery, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Ella Mae Henderson-Swan, 235 S. Pine St.; retail theft-felony; held for court.

Michael E. Keith, 127 Beaver Road, Harrisburg; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Natanael Santiago, 3400 Tower Drive, South, Dover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely; waived to court.

Andrew E. Taylor, 3916 Avonhurst Circle, Pikesville, Md.; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, sell non-controlled substance; held for court.

Paul P. Watson Jr., 302 Queensdale Drive; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered (2 counts), marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Stephen A. Sacra Jr., 1525 W. Philadelphia St.; burglary, conspiracy/burglary, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Robert C. Gilmore III, 122 W. Maple St.; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Christopher L. Harrison, 310 Kormit Drive, Red Lion; forgery-utters forged writing, theft by deception-false impression, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Bruce J. Murray Jr., 423 W. College Ave.; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.

Michael L. Singleton, 252 Roosevelt Ave.; false reports, false identification to police; waived to court.

Ruben Carrera-Cortez, 751 W. Poplar St.; false reports, false identification to police; waived to court.

Israel D. Rivera Jr., 1000 Hay St.; conspiracy-burglary, burglary, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Michelle E. Wormley, 609 W. Princess St.; retail theft-felony; waived to court.

Mikeem M. Allen, 475 Manor St.; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, controlled substance, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Robert A. Bupp, c/o York County Prison; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Tobias Berkofsky, 61 E. High St., Red Lion; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Joel Markle, MarteCH Mechanical LLC, 3155 Honey Run Drive; business/mercantile business tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert Crenshaw, 1017 S. Queen St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Daniel Singleton, 219 N. Second St., New Freedom; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Keith Garner, 404 E. Market St., 2nd floor; license required for transient retail; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Angel Haddock, c/o York County Prison; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, served time.

Carla Bury, 1957 Bretton Lane; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Melissa Runk, 677 Shippensburg RDF, Biglerville; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Michael Dorer, 932 N. Queen St.; animal noise disturbance; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Avamariea Grimes, 617 Hobart Road, Hanover; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Amy Kraft, 33 W. Canal St., Dover; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

James Giuffrida, 1415 W. Market St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amie Dietrich, 1564 W. King St.; failure to make repairs to structure; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Joanny Medina, 1103 W. King St., truancy (2 counts); pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Richard George, 4211 Pine St.; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Louis Chirichello, 13 Christine Drive, Wrightsville; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kelly Bloss, 809 Texas Ave.; employer's quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Shelly L. Oxenreider-Rabuck, 1200 E. Market St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Yanitza I. Castro-Rivera, 718 E. Princess St.; retail theft-felony, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dale N. Cotsack, 10 Park St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely-2nd offense, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, BAC .02 or greater-2nd offense, accidents causing damage to unattended vehicle/property; waived to court.

Bradley P. Packard, 106 Alder Court, Manchester; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Chad M. Conaway, 1127 E. Maple St.; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

William E. Beasley, c/o York County Prison; theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Devonta Phelps, 129 Wellington St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, fleeing/eluding police; held for court.

Jose R. Russe, c/o York County Prison; simple assault (2 counts), harassment (2 counts), criminal mischief; waived to court.

Michael J. Dietz, 200 Carlisle Ave.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, traffic control devices; waived to court.

Latina Johnson, 3077 Milky Way, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Thomas Grubb, True Colors Custom Auto Touch Up, Inc., 1033 Valley View Road; employer's quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Yonnas Parker, 437 Roosevelt Ave.; public drunkenness, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lori Kincade, 720 W. Mason Ave.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lawrence Peck, 821 S. Beaver St.; unlawful solicitation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

William Flagler, P.O. Box 170, Dover; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jesse Drake, 245 N. Main St., Suite 1, Spring Grove; quarterly employer tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amanda Fuller, 32 N. West St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid restitution, served time for fine and costs.

Rodney Ensor, 1115 W. Poplar St.; public drunkenness (2 counts); pleaded guilty, served time.

Andrew Horton, Parma Pizza, 825 Market St., Mount Wolf; employer quarterly tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lance Ness, 926 McKenzie St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Karen Teal, 100 Abington Circle West, Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Ronald R. Cameron III, 2850 W. Canal Road, Dover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Daryl Kyle Sr., 104 Governors Place; weed/vegetation control; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

John Craft Jr., 1271 Ruxton Road; barking dog; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brendan Kavanaugh, 421 Abbottstown St., Apt. 18, East Berlin; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Ashley Perez-Larregui, 249 N. Newberry St., Apt. 2; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Elizabeth McMillan, 390 Gorge Road, Cliffside, N.J.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Merceedes Snyder, 1375 47th NE, Naples, Fla.; disorderly conduct (3 counts); pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

John Ausherman, c/o York County Prison; disorderly conduct (2 counts); pleaded guilty, served time.

John Ausherman, c/o York County Prison; public drunkenness; found guilty, served time.

Scott Glassick, 133 E. Butter Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Barry K. Williams, 422 S. Pershing Ave.; public drunkenness, scattering rubbish, driving intoxicants on street; pleaded guilty, served time.

Terry Smith Jr., 722 W. Princess St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Wendy Mae Henney, 474 Piedmont Circle; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Sean Anderson, 1130 N. Duke St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Willie Summers, 123 State St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Michael Armentrout, 1 Vickilee Drive, Wrightsville; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Kenia Colls-Pagan, 255 E. Jackson St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

Betty Jo Lauer, 1705 Poplar Terrace; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Kandice Beatty, 23 N. Albemarle St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Dontale L. King Jr., 939 E. King St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Deborah St. Onge, 1377 Southern Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Jerrell Goff, 232 E. King St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Christopher Hobenadel, 129 Channell Road, New Park; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Dale L. McKinsey, 1486 E. Philadelphia St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Brian A. Sheffer, 625 W. King St.; public drunkenness, similar misconduct; pleaded guilty, paid fines and costs.

Bryan A. Deets, 246 Clear Branch Drive, Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Dawn Deets, 246 Clear Branch Drive, Stewartstown; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Steven M. Strausbaugh, 3535 Schoolhouse Road, Dover; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; found guilty, paid costs.

Kevin L. Fells Jr., 17 E. 5th Ave.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Michael E. Godfrey, 211 Kendale Road, Red Lion; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Allyson L. Green, 920 Westminster Ave., Hanover; identity theft, access device issued to another who did not authorize, theft from a motor vehicle; waived to court.

Michael Vincent Valianti, 527 Sullivan Road, Westminster, Md.; fleeing or attempting to elude police, accident involving damage to attended vehicle, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brandon Christopher Glorioso, 26 S. Houcksville Road, Hampstead, Md.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, unsworn falsification (2 counts), false reports (2 counts); waived to court.

Tyran Gregory Ellis, 6 Littleton Drive, Apt. A, Hanover; aggravated assault, simple assault, recklessly endangering another person; held for court.

Vanessa Ann Bibb, 135 S. Phillips Ave., Waynesboro; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Casey Bryant Malinowski, 36 Savoir Drive, Hanover; possession with intent to distribute non-controlled substance rest contr; waived to court.

Sophie Madelene Lillis, 715 Grant Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Tyler William Sullivan, 118 Edward St., Apt. 8, Hanover; simple assault, terroristic threats, recklessly endangering another person; waived to court.

Juan Carlos Montiel-Degante, 3127 Westminster St., Manchester, Md.; driving under the influence, underage drinking; waived to court.

Daniel Robert Krebs, 18 Cardinal Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: controlled substance schedule 1, driving under the influence: combination of drugs and alcohol; waived to court.

Hanover Juvenile; liquor law; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Louis Kotrla, 115 Moore Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Justin M. Fritz, 94 Knisley Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David Lee Inglis, 557 Baer Ave., Hanover; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas L. Harbin, 507 Frederick St., 2nd floor, Hanover; wage tax; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tayla Danielle Hoffman, 730 North St., McSherrystown; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tayla Danielle Hoffman, 730 North St., McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew Allen Knowles, 701 Boundary Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sarah Nicole Hector, 7106 Simpson Road, Glen Rock; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

David G. Flinchbaugh, 910.5 York St., Hanover; criminal mischief; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Angela Rae Gilchrist, 375 Beck Mill Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Paul Frank Catanzarite, 55 Jamie Lane, Coatesville; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Matthew Allen Knowles, 701 Boundary Ave., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sarah Nicole Hector, 7105 Simpson Road, Glen Rock; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Cheyanne Jaymes Trivitt, 3997 Trone Road, Glenville; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Ashley N. Rorrer, 705 W. Middle St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Juvenile, harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Amy Crone, 1480 Seven Valleys Road; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Lyle Stambaugh, 6690 Pine Road, Thomasville; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Sarah Pierce, P.O. Box 429, Thomasville; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fines and costs.

Raymond Calderone, 5299 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; height of grass and weeds restricted; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Romano Salazar, 11709 Guild Hall Court, Waldorf, Md.; violation of rules and regulations, equipment requirements; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Red Lion; disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jerald Metcalp, 43 Burgners Mill Road, Carlisle; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.