District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Benjamin Bradley Utz, 182 Utz Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Daniel S. Simonds, 2 Lakeview Drive, Spring Grove; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jamie C. Hecksher, 1310 Summit Run Court; possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; held for court in absentia.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

DISPOSITIONS

Michael L. Dubs, 38 Penn St., Hanover; driving under the influence and other related offenses; waived to court.

Ronald L. Derita, 109 Pleasant St., Hanover; marijuana-small amount personal use, use/possess drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Dawn L. Belt, 35 Bowman Road, Hanover; driving under the influence, accident involving damage to attended vehicle/property and other related offenses; waived to court.

Gerard J. Lawrence, 487 High St., Hanover; criminal trespass (three counts), criminal attempt/criminal trespass; waived to court.


Advertisement

Lorenzo K. Kemp, 31 Fulton St., Hanover; robbery (two counts), theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Renee D. Staub, 43 W. Constitution Ave., Spring Grove; retail theft; waived to court.

Riketta D. Burrus, 3708 Cottage Ave., Baltimore; criminal conspiracy/retail theft; waived to court.

Aaron R. Fichel, 313 Stoney Point Road, East Berlin; driving under the influence and other related offenses; waived to court.

Jeffery A. Pfeiffer, 234 N. Franklin St., Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Kyle M. Zinneman, 562 Baltimore St., Hanover; simple assault (two counts), terroristic threats (two counts), disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Devon L. Bond, 30 Penn St., Hanover; driving under the influence and other related offenses; held for court.

Edward A. Davis, no fixed address; criminal trespass; waived to court.

James D. Winand, 258 Meade Ave., Hanover; public drunkenness, possession of marijuana (two counts); held for court.

Christopher D. Follmer, 32 S. Penn St., York; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Charles W. Siegmyer Jr., 535 Meade Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Amy Wolf, 30 York St., Hanover; receiving stolen property, conspiracy, theft by deception; waived to court.

Robert E. Martin Jr., 517 Watermaker St., Philadelphia; manufacture/deliver/or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy; held for court.

Patricia A. Clark, 102 E. Middle St., Hanover; manufacture/deliver/or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy; waived to court.

Ellis C. McKennie Jr., 322 Main St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence and other related offenses; waived to court.

Jeffrey M. Smith, 19 Buckwater Road, Spring City; driving under the influence and other related offenses; waived to court.

Brianna Boozel, 65 Cheetah Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence (two counts) and other related offenses; waived to court.

Franklin L. Frayre, 108 W. Front St., Lewisberry; retail theft, conspiracy; waived to court.

Jennifer A. Kimble, 60 Frederick St., Hanover; use/possess drug paraphernalia, retail theft; waived to court.

Craig A. Cook, 93 N. Schoolhouse Road, Thomasville; criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking, theft by unlawful taking (two counts), unauthorized use of motor/other vehicles, driving while operating privileges suspended or revoked (two counts); waived to court.

Eric D. Smith, 25 S. Broad St., Waynesboro; driving under the influence and other related offenses; held for court.

Allyson L. Green, 920 Westminster Ave., Hanover; criminal conspiracy/theft by unlawful taking; waived to court.

Clifford E. Luckadoo, 240 Ram Drive, Hanover; simple assault (two counts), public drunkenness; held for court.

Jennifer A. Delia, 4818 Millers Station Road, Hampstead, Md.; retail theft, theft by deception; held for court.

Richard J. Smith, 5012 Appaloosa Way, Glenville; retail theft (two counts); waived to court.

David L. Foley, 901 Carlisle St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; held for court.

Kevin M. Bell, 760 E. 183rd St., Bronx, N.Y.; manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, conspiracy; waived to court.

Phillip M. Kuhn, 855 Alvin St., Hanover; manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, in possession of controlled substance by person not regulated, use/possess drug paraphernalia (two counts); waived to court.

Nicole E. Morris, 4540 Oxford Road, York Springs; access device fraud, identity theft, theft by deception, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Lindsay J. Boroughs, 407 Abbottstown St., East Berlin; retail theft; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Derek A. Gladfelter, 25 Charles St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Augusta Wilson, 279 Frederick St., Hanover; truancy violation; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert W. Weimer, 604 E. Middle St., Hanover; retail theft; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Robert Roller, 30 Bridlewood Way, York; criminal mischief; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine, costs and restitution.

Desean A. Williams, 434 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

George E. Rupp Sr., 225 Frederick St., Hanover; scattering rubbish; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Carly J. Dutterer, 317 Parkway Drive, Littlestown; criminal trespass (two counts); found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lena Eognuk, 34 E. Walnut St., Hanover; truancy violation; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Charles E. Brown, 6055 Wildasin Road, Spring Grove; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Megan L. Rohrbaugh, 3180 Mayberry Road, Westminster, Md.; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael Groft, 120 Locust St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michelle Groft, 32 York St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kenneth L. Hoff, 32 York St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Anita L. Emlet, 126-1/2 Third St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Travis W. Jeffers, 1040 Round Hill Road, East Berlin; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Tonya Y. Green, 52 Milford Green Road, East Berlin; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas Brodie, 33 Pine St., Hanover; weed ordinance violation; pleaded guilty; paid fine and costs.

Migdalia Laboy, 122 High St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sabrina Thiessen, 768 Eichelberger St., Hanover; truancy violation; found guilty; paid fine and costs.

Ryan M. Black, 190 Knoxlyn Road, Gettysburg; harassment; pleaded guilty; paid fine and costs.

Russell Sinnett, 6201 Big Mount Road, Dover; truancy violation; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Kelly Pope, 751 E. Market St., Marietta; retail theft; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amy Skiles-Furr, 306 McKinley Ave., Hanover; truancy violation (two counts); pleaded guilty; paid fine and costs.

Tracey M. Unger, 11 York St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jamey Weaver, 205 Frederick St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jessica Gibson, 290 Clouser Road, Hanover; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Alexander Garcia-Malave, 122 High St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Nicole L. Walter, 1749 Jefferson Road, Spring Grove; harassment, public drunkenness; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Lance Wilson, 324 Atlantic Ave., Red Lion; harassment; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Thomas C. Legore, 630 Gay St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Sharon Lefevre, 53 Dakota St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jeannie Simmons, 9-1/2 Pleasant St., Hanover; truancy violation; found guilty; ordered to pay fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewisberry and York Haven.

DISPOSITIONS

Jeremiah Jon Smith, Lewisberry; harassment-subject other to physical contact; moved to non-traffic court.

James Slaseman III, New Cumberland; driving under the influence; held for court.

John Lorenz Clouse, Monessen; driving under the influence; held for court.

John Horton McDaniel, York; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Robert Loren Servis, Allentown; unauthorized use of motor/other vehicles, false identification to law enforcement officer; waived to court.

Diana Kathleen Sharbaugh, Camp Hill; driving under the influence, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, failure to notify police of accident/damage to vehicle, prohibiting text-based communications; waived to court.

Eric Vincent Mills, Mount Holly Springs; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Christopher Darnell Jackson, Harrisburg; feeling or attempting to elude officer, reckless driving, trespass by motor vehicle, accident damage to unattended vehicle or property, failure to notify police of accident/damage to vehicle, signal improper; waived to court.

Angela Nicole Deppeller, Orefield; intent to possess controlled substance by person not regulated, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Steven Sylvester, Enola; aggravated assault, illegal to taunt police animal, terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another, criminal attempt-theft by unlawful taking-movable property, resist arrest/other law enforcement; waived to court.

Christian Maliszewski, Etters; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense, public drunkenness and similar misconduct, harassment-subject other to physical contact; held for court.

Steven Lee Reigle, Dover; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shealynn N. Walker, New Cumberland; conspiracy-manufacture, deliver or possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

Keith Uglow Jr., Etters; simple assault; pleaded guilty.

John Thomas Ashe, Carlisle; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty.

Dominique S. Kinsler, York; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Cullen Kellison, Dover; driving without a license, failure to stop and give information, render aid and accident damage to unattended vehicle or property; moved to traffic court.

Zachary Thayer, Hammondspot, N.Y.; harassment, simple assault; waived to court.

Maggie Miller, Etters; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Shane Michael Fetterolf, Lewisberry; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Jeremy Mark Roberts, York; driving under the influence; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Joshua J. Gross, York; bad checks; waived to court.

John Joseph Miller, Etters; driving under the influence, driving license suspended/revoked; waived to court.

William C. Pugh, Harrisburg; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Edward Gornik III, Hershey; theft property lost etc. by mistake, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Colleen Bashore, Etters; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; moved to non-traffic court.

Mahamed Bangoura, Harrisburg; driving under the influence, driving without license, exceed 65 mph by 16 mph; waived to court.

Bonnie G. Cooper, Etters; procure for self/other drug by fraud, procure for self/other drug by false statement, counter simulate marked stamp, acquired or obtained possession of controlled substance by misrepresentation, intent to possess controlled substance by person not regulated, identity theft; waived to court.

William Dawson, Wellsville; driving under the influence, habitual offenders, driving while blood alcohol content is .02 or greater while license suspended; waived to court.

Erin Leigh Silar, Manchester; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived to court.

Justin Tyler Schlupp, Etters; harassment-communication repeatedly and inconvenient hours; pleaded guilty.

Robert Paul Sylvester, York Haven; possession of marijuana; held for court.

Nathaniel Allen Roland, Mechanicsburg; theft by unlawful taking-movable property, retail theft-taking merchandise; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Brooke Alison Caple, 73 George St., Taneytown, Md.; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Joseph John Heffron, 30 Koala Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol; waived to court.

Edward Joseph Felty Jr., 37 W. Hanover St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, retail theft; waived to court.

Joshua Paul Gagnon, 36 Howard Drive, East Berlin; bad checks; waived to court.

Rose Marie Thompson, 404 Valley Pine Court, Chambersburg; bad checks; held for court.

Lori Ann Knight, 14 Baltimore St., Apt. C, Hanover; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Genesis Santos, 300 Centennial Ave., Hanover; accident involving damage to attended vehicle, driving without a license, careless driving; waived to court.

Kelly Sue Fuhrman, 13 Cardinal Drive, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving vehicle at safe speed; waived to court.

Zachary Alexander Jendras, 270 McKinley Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment (2 counts), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Scott Edward Schymansky, NFA; retail theft, conspiracy-retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jeffrey Paul Farrell Jr., 4926 Rocky Road, Glenville; driving under the influence: general impairment, highest rate of alcohol, driving within single lane; waived to court.

Jeremy Matthew Graybill, 713 Frederick St., Hanover; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Sarah Jean Pierce, 678 Green Springs Road, Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Brandon A. Eckard, 273 Bankert Road, Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Clarence O. Forrester III, 856 Snowfall Way, Westminster, Md.; parking prohibited in specified places; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Hillary L. Becker, 821 Logan Lane, Hanover; failure to have dog vaccinated for rabies; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Gregory J. Bennett, 586 Baltimore St., Hanover; township ordinance-parking; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Becky Leigh Ortiz, 2604 Brownstone Drive, Dover; PA Fish Commission; fishing without a license; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Jason M. Fields, 776 Baltimore St., Floor 2, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Andrea Cotterell, 410 Westminster Ave., Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Tammy Miller, 75 Bowman Road, Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Gretchen Murphy, 521 S. High St., Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and cost.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Christine Rohrbaugh, 95 N. East St., Spring Grove; violation of compulsory attendance required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Celestino Cabrera, 8516 Magnolia Drive, Lanham, Md.; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jaime Lucero, 8516 Magnolia Drive, Lanham, Md.; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Wyatt Rickrode, 2632 Lake Meade Road, East Berlin; park hours; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Nicholas Johnson, 151 N. Main St., York New Salem; defiant trespass posted; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Abbottstown; defiant trespass posted on school grounds; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Nicholas Fissel, 555 York St., Hanover; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

David Kaczynski II, 124 Sunset Lane, Abbottstown; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Patrick Conroy, 3757 East Berlin Road, East Berlin; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Orlando L. Pigna, 284 Bankert Road, Hanover; negligent operation of watercraft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Benigno Marquez, 7740 Fredrick Road, Hyattsville, Md.; fishing without a license; pleaded guilty, paid fines and cost.

Mario Dente, 3 Pleasant St., Hanover; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Roger Saville, 45 W. Highland Road, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Juvenile, Littlestown; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Duane Rebert, 3068 Lily Spring Road, Glenville; violation of rules and regulations, equipment required; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Christina Eyler, 105 Wayne Ave., Hanover; general boating regulations; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -