District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

DISPOSITIONS

Ralph Killen Jr., 6719 Blooming Grove Road, Hanover; theft by deception, deceptive business practice, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Christopher S. Decker, 2435 Redwood Road; possession of small amount of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence; waived for court.¶

David B. Cabassa, 6600 Lincoln Highway West, Thomasville; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle/property, reckless driving, duty to give information and render aid; waived for court.¶

Jessica M. Kuster, 4871 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived for court.¶

Linda Kuster, 4871 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived for court.¶

Brandon Conway, 4871 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; held for court in absentia.¶

Felicia Barbagalo, 4871 Blue Hill Road, Glenville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; held for court in absentia.¶

Dylan R. Gangloff, 5008A Pine Hill Road, Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.¶

Tobijah A.


Advertisement

Stauffer, 135 Pine Tree Lane, Spring Grove; possession of a controlled substance, public drunkenness; held for court.¶

Robert T. Baehr Jr., 6201 Big Mount Road, Apt. 4, Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.¶

Victoria L. Blackburn, 6068 Old Hanover Road, Spring Grove; simple assault, harassment; held for court.¶

Andrew M. Herman, 4744 Lucabaugh Road, Glen Rock; driving under the influence of a controlled substance; held for court.¶

Charles Lawrence, 6432 Steltz Road, Glen Rock; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, harassment; waived for court.¶

Ross S. Kling Jr., 1115 Trinity Road, North, Wrightsville; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, accidents involving damage to attended vehicle, driving without a license, failure to stop and give information and render aid; waived for court.¶

John J. Redding, 742 Heidlersburg Road, Biglerville; access device, identity theft, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Zachary L. Pifer, 517 W. Philadelphia St.; driving under the influence, driving under the influence of a controlled substance, criminal mischief, cruelty to animals; held for court.¶

Jesse G. Creach, 1113 Virginia Ave., Hagerstown, Md.; driving under the influence; held for court.¶

Mitch M. Sipe, c/o York County Prison; burglary, conspire to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Mitch M. Sipe, c/o York County Prison; theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property, criminal trespass; waived for court.¶

Mitch M. Sipe, c/o York County Prison; burglary (2 counts), conspire to commit burglary (2 counts), criminal trespass (2 counts), theft, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Mitch M. Sipe, c/o York County Prison; burglary, conspire to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Jason R. Copenhaver, 104 Conewago Drive, East Berlin; burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Jason R. Copenhaver, c/o York County Prison; burglary, conspire to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.¶

Jason R. Copenhaver, c/o York County Prison; burglary, conspire to commit burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.¶

Gregory A. Fink, c/o York County Prison; burglary, criminal trespass, criminal mischief; held for court.¶

Kyle Poe, 8 S. East St., Spring Grove; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, manufacture, deliver or possession of drugs; waived for court.¶

Jason R. Copenhaver, c/o York County Prison; theft from a motor vehicle, receiving stolen property criminal trespass; waived for court.¶

Philip L. Schubert, 705 Eden Farm Circle, Westminster, Md.; driving under the influence, disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; held for court.¶

Ryan C. Hoffman, 236 Sunday Ave., Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Dwayne A. Dubs' office covers Hanover.

DISPOSITIONS

Melanie Ryan, 320 Braggtown Road, York Springs; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Tiffany L. Vanhorn, 873 Hanover Pike, Littlestown; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Jesse Lawrence, 65 North St., McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Thomas Spahr, 116 High St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Brendon M. Pickard, 14 Pleasant St., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Austin E. Stair, 340 Providence Drive, McSherrystown; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Kumar Sambhav, 913 Hanover Pike, Littlestown; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Mark Neiderer, 322 High St., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Middle School; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Jessica Gutridge, 39 Sycamore Lane, Hanover; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Ronald Flemming, 233 York St., Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Pedro A. Medina, 209 High St., Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Kelli Guthrie, 217 High St., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Middle School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Carrington T. Luntz, 1489 Fish and Game Road, Littlestown; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Brianna M. Luntz, 1489 Fish and Game Road, Littlestown; harassment, criminal trespass; pleaded guilty to harassment, found guilty of criminal trespass; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Bryan L. Howard Jr., 202 York St., Hanover; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Kelby E. Sherman, 579 Broadway, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Raymond W. Heck Jr., 404 Broadway, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Pasquale Stefanizzi Jr., 5 Stuart Ave., Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Raymond Budzinski, 41 Redwood Lane, Hanover; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Timothy J. Chrismer, 141 Carlisle St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Ruby Doscher, 576 Broadway, Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Middle School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Debra Brown, 7 E. Chestnut St., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Middle School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Daniel J. Williams, 302 Hillside Drive, New Windsor, Md.; criminal trespass; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Wayne Muenzing, 520 Dorsey Ave., Essex, Md.; harassment; found guilty of harassment; pleaded guilty to harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Benita I. Morrison, 23 Garden Lane; harassment; found guilty of harassment; pleaded guilty to disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Christopher D. Carnes, 10 Pleasant St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

James M. Laughman, 400 Baltimore St., Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Timothy D. Henderson, 141 N. Penn St.; disorderly conduct, harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Nathaniel L.Hoke, 314 E. Middle St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Jason Craig, 205 N. Queen St., Littlestown; harassment; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Gregory Sewell, 351 Main St., McSherrystown; disorderly conduct; found guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Melissa Turner, 45 McAllister St., Hanover; truancy violation filed by Hanover Middle School; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Beth A. Klunk, 5955 Hanover; Road, Hanover; retail theft; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

William M. Ziranski Jr., 432 S. Queen St., Littlestown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Matthew E. Dale, 35 W. Hanover St., Hanover; harassment; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Sara Chase, 518 Carlisle St., Hanover; weed/grass violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Robert M. Clancy, 6A Colonial Crest Circle, Hanover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Jayness LLC, 54 Frederick St., Hanover; no refuse service violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Frederick W. Kessler, 446 Summit Ave., Hanover; no refuse service violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.¶

Brandy M. Blevins, 622 Broadway, Hanover; false/fraud/incomplete insurance claim, conspiracy (2 counts), false reports; waived for court.¶

John T. Spenner, 622 Broadway, Hanover; alteration/destruction of VIN, false/fraud/incomplete insurance claim, conspiracy (2 counts), false reports; waived for court.¶

Joshua D. Eyer, 112 Broadway, Hanover; driving under the influence; waived for court.¶

Matthew D. Carlson, 110 Pleasant St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Herzon E. Garay-Castillo, 43 Gettysburg St., Arendtsville; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.¶

Brooke A. Caple, 73 George St., Taneytown, Md.; criminal conspiracy/retail theft (10 counts), retail theft (10 counts), receiving stolen property (5 counts); waived for court.¶

Sabrina Thiessen, 768 Eichelberger St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.¶

William R. Wagner, 800 Randolph St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; held for court.¶

Rebecca A. Hovanec, 1415 Baer Ave., Hanover; bad check charge; held for court.¶

Larry J. Pugh II, 4639 Grandview Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.¶

Brenda L. Sherwood, 203 W. Clearview Road, Hanover; retail theft; waived for court.¶

Anthony J. Breighner, 11 Pin Oak Drive, Gettysburg; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived for court.¶

Lee R. Farley, 5374 Carlisle Pike, New Oxford; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.¶

Daniel B. Myers, 136.5 York St., Hanover; retail theft (3 counts), criminal trespass; waived for court.¶

Malcom W. Jones Jr., 3488 Fox Ridge Court, Dover; retail theft; waived for court.¶

Michael E. Magara Jr., 557.5 McCallister St., Hanover; simple assault, disorderly conduct; held for court.¶

Vanessa A. Bibb, 135 S. Phillips Ave., Waynesboro; receiving stolen property; waived for court.¶

Jordan A. Leese, 11E Middle St., Hanover; criminal conspiracy/identity theft (3 counts), identity theft (3 counts), access device fraud (3 counts), possession of access device knowing counterfeit, altered; waived for court.¶

William R. Wagner, 800 Randolph St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.¶

Eugenia D. Rorrer, 646 Broadway, Hanover; habitual offenses, other related offenses; held for court.¶

Timothy E. Wagaman, 941 E. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence, other related offenses; waived for court.¶

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

DISPOSITIONS

Jennifer L. Hershey, 54 Frock Drive, Hanover; retail theft; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Tammy Lee Pettie, 583 McAllister St., Hanover; school law; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Kevin Olsen, 3075 Round Hill Road; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Dominic Paul Irizarry, 437 Mill Run Road, Parkersburg, W.Va.; PA Fish and Boat Commission; possession and display of license; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Antonio English Hampton, SCI Camp Hill; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Chris A. Althouse, 6361-D Old Carlisle Road, Dover; PA Fish and Boat Commission; general boating regulations; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Deborah Ann Seymour, 2421 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Andrez H. King, 448 El Vista Drive, Hanover; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Garry Heilman, 6 Paradise Court, Hanover; property maintenance; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Michael A. Nicklow, 204 Westminster Ave., Hanover; harassment; ordered to pay fine and costs.¶

Christine Marie McGraw, 1016 Baltimore St., Apt. 8, Hanover; burglary, burglary-building without accommodations, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, loitering & prowling; waived to court.¶

Kevin Lee Arndt, 803.5 York St., Hanover; stalking, harassment; waived to court.¶

Kevin Lee Arndt, 803.5 York St., Hanover; stalking, harassment; waived to court.¶

Derek F. Strasbaugh, 1053 Irishtown Road, Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, marijuana-small amount for personal use, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; held for court.¶

Cory Alan Bixler, 301 Ridge Ave., McSherrystown; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under the influence: general impairment, liquor law, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, careless driving; waived to court.¶

Shelbi Lee Hankins, 108 Baltimore St., Apt. 5, Hanover; retail theft, receiving stolen property; waived to court.¶

Brittany Renee Sohn, 1203 Nicodemus Road, Reisterstown, Md.; driving under the influence: general impairment, reckless driving, careless driving, failure to drive on right side of roadway, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol; waived to court.¶

Jamie Kirk Brubaker, 644 E. Walnut St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol, possession of marijuana; held for court.¶

James V. Oldaker, 192 Pheasant Run, Hanover; driving under the influence: controlled substance, careless driving, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered; waived to court.¶

Fernanco Hernandez, 300 Centennial Ave., Apt. C, Hanover; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.¶

Ralph Henry Mummert Jr., 5010 Arnold Road, Glenville; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships, East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

DISPOSITIONS

Justin Aaron Baldwin, 560 W. Broadway, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol, driving under the influence of a Schedule 1 drug, driving under the influence of a drug metabolite, driving under the influence of a combination of drugs, driving under the influence of alcohol and drugs, possession of drug paraphernalia, related traffic offenses; waived to court.¶

Alissa Ann Kennedy, 1400 Block New Bridgeville Road, Apt. E, Red Lion; false reports to law enforcement, disorderly conduct; false reports-withdrawn, disorderly conduct-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.¶

Ashley Nichole Lenhart, 2605 New Bridgeville Road, Red Lion; false reports to law enforcement, disorderly conduct; false reports-withdrawn, disorderly conduct-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.¶

Pamela Ann Rexroth, 2030 S. Queen St., Apt. B; criminal trespass (misdemeanor), criminal trespass (summary); criminal trespass (misdemeanor)-withdrawn, criminal trespass (summary)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.¶

Brooke Alyse Zeigler, 228 Sunset Circle, Red Lion; retail theft (misdemeanor), conspiracy to commit retail theft (misdemeanor); waived to court.¶

Christopher L. Harrison, 310 Kormit Drive, Red Lion; forgery (6 counts), theft by deception (4 counts), receiving stolen property (2 counts), criminal attempt to commit theft by deception; waived to court.¶

Edward Emswiler III, 10 Wintergreen Lane; theft by deception, receiving stolen property, possession of controlled substances, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; theft by deception, receiving stolen property-dismissed, possession of controlled substances, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia-held for court.¶

Patrick Wayne Barr, 1470 Furnace Hill Road, Stevens; driving under the influence of alcohol, related traffic offenses; waived to court.¶

Robert A. Horn, 19 Rambo Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.¶

Jeffrey Raymond Weatherill Jr. , 98 Zeigler Park Road, Windsor; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, numerous traffic offenses; waived to court.¶

Larry Allen Rogers, 36 Gable Hill Road, Wrightsville; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.¶

Justin Thomas Dubbs, 48 Gable Hill Road, Wrightsville; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of alcohol under the age of 21; waived to court.¶

Robert Luke Smith, 711 Delta Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of solvents; waived to court.¶

Benjamin Kirk Lutz, 685 S. Main St., Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs as a minor, possession of alcohol under the age of 21; waived to court.¶

Tony Lee Armentrout, 2573 Cape Horn Road, Red Lion; retail theft (misdemeanor) (2 counts), criminal conspiracy of retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.¶

Jamie Lynn Flynn, 12605 Lucky Road, Brogue; terroristic threats, harassment; terroristic threats-withdrawn, harassment (summary)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to time served plus costs.¶

Unique Jaquelynn Crall, 1957 Bretton Lane; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances and alcohol, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs as a minor, possession of alcohol under the age of 21; waived to court.¶

Karen Ann Kruml, 5220 Mount Pisgah Road; simple assault; held for court.¶

Jonathon Ward Sprow, 400 Block Appaloosa Way, Red Lion; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.¶

Gary Lee Hoffer, 10014 Green Hollow Road, Wise, VA; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.¶

Barry Eugene Gohn III, Windsor Acres, Windsor; possession of drug paraphernalia; pleaded guilty, sentenced to fine and costs.¶

Michael Wayne Balsley Jr., 455 Saginaw Road, Mount Wolf; possession of a small amount of marijuana, various traffic offenses; held for court.¶

Tyler Scott Grimm, 490-A Windsor Road; possession of a small amount of marijuana; held for court.¶

Christopher Michael Forbes Sr., 421-A S. Main St., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.¶

James Eugene Sly Jr., 9 Taylor Ave., Red Lion; possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.¶

Nghia Huu Tran, 96 Meadow Hill Drive; possession of drug paraphernalia; dismissed.¶

Sarah M. Tideman, 8 Shetland Drive, Shrewsbury; possession of drug paraphernalia; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances; held for court.¶

Michael Allen Craft Jr., 94 Kendale Road, Red Lion; driving under the influence of controlled substances, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.