District Judge Scott J. Gross' office covers Fairview, Newberry and Conewago townships, Goldsboro, Lewis berry and York Haven.

DISPOSITIONS

Gary Wayne Miller, New Cumberland; burglary, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, criminal mischief-damage property; waived for court.

Michael James Hughes, criminal trespass-enter structure, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, burglary; waived for court.

Nigeria T. Lewis, Harrisburg; other reason access device is unauthorized by issuer, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, receiving stolen property, identity theft, conspiracy-identity theft, conspiracy-other reason access device is unauthorized by issuer; waived for court.

Zachary T. Brucklach er, New Cumberland; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility; waived for court.

Kyle C. Noble, Etters; driving under the influence, disregard traffic lane; waived for court.

Eric Wade Barshinger, harassment-subject other to physical contact, defiant trespass-actual communication to, simple assault; waived for court.

Edward A. Eichelber ger, York Haven; disorderly conduct, hazardous/physical offense; held for court.

Nathan Andrew Dioda to, Enola; failure to yield at yield sign, duties at stop sign, possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Jamie S. Strohm, Etters; unauthorized use of motor/other vehicles; waived for court.

Katrina Louise Lau, Manchester; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Gary Lee Mead Jr., New Cumberland; disregard traffic lane, driving with blood alcohol level .10 percent or greater, driving under the influence of alcohol; waived for court.

Brian David Ed mondson Jr., York Haven; driving under the influence, careless driving, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving without a license; waived for court.

Thomas Michael Funk, Manchester; corruption of minors; waived for court.

Matthew Robert Mar shall, Erie; possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Pernell W. Witmer, New Cumberland; harassment-course of conduct with no legitimate purpose; moved to non-traffic.

Chad Eric Zander, Manchester; retaliation against witness or victim, harassment-subject other to physical contact, simple assault; held for court.

Tammy S. Cline, Lewisberry; criminal trespass-enter structure; waived for court.

Thomas Joseph Bakie, Carlisle; criminal trespass-break structure, theft by unlawful taking-movable property, burglary; waived for court.

Steven J. Tobias III, Etters; false reports-reported offense did not occur; waived for court.

Jessica Lynne Moore, Mechanicsburg; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor, driving under the influence; held for court.

Ester A. Burdge, York Haven; defiant trespass posted, receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; held for court.

Colby Holtzapple, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, possession of marijuana; waived for court.

Ryan W. Gilbert, Manchester; recklessly endangering another person; waived for court.

Paul Harold Snyder, Lewisberry; forgery-unauthorized act in writing, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived for court.

Steven Richard Seibert Jr., New Cumberland; receiving stolen property, burglary, theft by unlawful taking-movable property; waived for court.

Charles Max Davis, Apollo; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Sabrena L. Meyerhoff, Etters; driving under the influence, careless driving; waived for court.

Chad W. Flasher, Carlisle; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Christopher F. Luat, Shiremanstown; statutory sexual assault, sexual assault, indecent assault-person less than 16 years of age, corruption of minors, unlawful contact with a minor-sexual offenses; held for court.

Dennis A. Beck, Etters; criminal mischief-damage property; held for court.