The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2006-2007 school year.
FIRST HONORS
Seniors:
Sarah Aitken, Stephanie Behrens, Shannon Bilyeu, Leslie Brodbeck, Patrick Byrnes, Steven Chapla, Sarah Childress, William Collins IV, John Conner, Michael Deller, Brent Dembo, Eric Douglas, Joseph Fabie, Brittne Giannone, Elizabeth Goc, Kelly Graf, Matthew Green, Paul Grothouse III, Christopher Gurreri, Laura Heil, Anna Juzwiak, Justin Lanni, Emilee Malloy, Lyndsay Marks, Laura Maurice, Jenny McKee, Schuyler Merritt, Tiana Miller-Breland, Jenna Moellman, Brandon Moyer, Meghan Muller, Christopher Murter, Gina Myers, Mary Paschke, Samantha Provenza, Caitlin Reagan, Erica Salzano, Jonathan Showers, B. Jacob Sitler, Cassandra Snyder, Kimberly Spivey, Megan Stewart, David Visco, Adrienne Williams, Erica Zorbaugh.

Juniors:
Thomas Allen, Holly Anderson, Victoria Baldwin, David Beach, Kyle Beard, Megan Burnside, Stephanie Carr, F. Ryan Daley, Kirsten Davella, Lauren Deacon, Ian Deller, Sean Farrell, John Full, Constantine Giannaris, Morgan Hammond, Abigail Horn, Jacob Iati, Ariana Jones, Derek Kauffman, Katelyn Lanphier, Kristen Levine, Katharine Lijoi, Johanna Marsala, Kirsten McKenna, Leah McNamara, Frances Menzer, Jennifer Miller, Ian Morrow, Sioned Papparotto, Kelly Rhein, Erin Rothrock, Danielle Ryan, Joseph Savinell, Mary Skehan, Matthew Smith, Shea-Colleen Smith, Kristen Sperring, Zachary Stout, Beth Suter, Lauren Waltman, Michael Williams.

Sophomores:
Jonathan Basso, Adam Culbertson, Mollie Durkin, Samuel Emory, Jessica Erb, Amanda Fierro, Timothy Findle, Sarah Glorioso, Evan Kieber, Suzanne Laucks, Kerrie Levine, John Luciani, Nicholas Lupinetti, Eric Martin, Genevieve McGann, Mary McGann, Brendon McGirr, Meghan McGowan, Marianna Milkowski, Wilkins Montgomery, Ashley Neiderer, Michael Nueslein, Ryan O'Toole, Emily R. Reineberg, Mary Rogers, Kathryn Salter, Scott Sauter, Luke Schmidt, Robert Sheffer, Abby Sheppard, Erika Sitler, Corinne Smith, Elizabeth Stoltz, Kevin Sullivan, Daniel Taylor, Claire Vadas, Matthew Webb, Corey Wilking.

Freshmen:
Erica Allen, Alexandra Altland, Brandon Barlek, Benjamin Beddia, Michael Bradley, Michael Bucher, Anna Burnham, Hillary Burnside, Alec Conlon, Rachel DeCampo, Sarah Dotzel, Allison Elliott, Joseph Falci, Emma Farrell, Jacob Figge, Lillian Fronden, Matthew Fuller, Dominick Grande, Brittany Hicks, Erin Holberg, Laura Honaker, Daysha Illarza, Jayne Katherman, Timothy Kocher, Matthew Krushinsky, Brandi Lawrence, Christopher Lawyer, Philip Leonardi, Caitlin McEachern, Magdelena McGee, Brooke McNamara, Stephen Munchel, Edward Murphy, Daniel Pichler, Emily C. Reineberg, Marta Schenck, Tyler Schwind, Madeline Seton, Alan Shalkey, Anna Sicilia, Jessica Snyder, Philip Spagnola, Alyssa Stankiewicz, Mitchell Steelman, Victoria Stout, Sarah Stover, Mary Kate Venedam, Sarah Wargo, Bryana Warner, Megan Waser, Marie Wilson, Zaria Zielinski.

Eighth grade:
Megan Achtzehn, Sara Bajor, Elizabeth Basso, Kacey Beltz, Christian Bohn, Shannon Brennan, Christopher Chesko, Adam Conner, Jami Dumler, Mary Fasano, Nicholas Full, Camaryn Hess, Luke Johnson, Philip Johnston, Brian Kieber, Kaitlyn Kozuch, Joseph Laucks, Amanda Lehr, Giana Lupinetti, Sara Mahoney, Rebecca Mareck, Cameron Marquette, Patricia McGann, Kevin McLane, Joseph Miller, Casey O'Callaghan, Erica Reineberg, Emily Salter, Taylor Schmidt, Adam Sentz, Leo Skehan, Daniel Spiers II, Ava Spoden, Eric Stoltz, Erin Thomas, Alex Tucci, Eileen Venedam, Tara Yohe.

Seventh grade:
Patrick Albright, Dana Amalfitano, Stephanie Bilyeu, Katherine Bittner, Liam Brennan, Matthew Bucher, Mark Burnside, Matthew Christofidis, Matthew Daryman, Adam DePorter, Christopher Deats, Maureen Devlin, Morgan Dygert, Lainey Elliott, Rachel Forjan, Chelsea Frey, Alexander Giannaris, Steven Heusser, Brandon Jones, Mark Kelly, Spencer Kubala, Cody Maddox, Nicholas Martin, Kaitlyn Morrow, Nikolas Mucci, Mackenzie Nelson, Kevin Rieth, Victoria Rizzuto, Wayne Sauter, Maura Schmidt, Joseph Stover, Colby Stubbs, Caitlin Sullivan, Sophie White.
SECOND HONORS
Seniors:
Leah Beatty, Tucker Beecher, Kathryn Beran, Emily Berkey, Alicia Berkoski, Andrew Bernhard, Allegra Boyles, Patrick Burnham, Luke Burnside, Maria Carroll, Danielle Colombo, Hannah Devlin, Stephen Dietrich Jr., Rachel Erb, Adam Fierro, Jacqueline Gostola, Allison Harper, Grace Keffer, Tessa Kury, Emily Kustanbauter, Scott Lehmann, Chelsea Nitzsche, Kevin Obermeier, John Renda, Von Marie Rivera, Kelli Robertson, Samuel Schendel, Kruz Schrann, Mark Smith, David Sosa, Thomas Steele, Erika Theus, Jenna Valle, Amanda Weaver, Donald Wilson Jr., Maureen Wood.

Juniors:
Veronica Baldwin, Ashton Bankos, Sean Barney, James Barrett, Sheila Bell, Alexander Bishop, Daniel Bradley, Joshua Brown, Sarah Cadwallader, Rebecca Childress, Mary DeCampo, Cara Diggs-Spells, Sarah Doyle, Andriana Gurreri, Seth Hake, Corinne Hess, Alan Kocher, Sokkim Lay, Erin Levine, Tess McGarry, Angelina Ortenzio, Samantha Schott, Kamber Schrann, Natalie Schwind, Colleen Shelley, Rebecca Stoecker, Heidi Stoltenberg, Corey Stubbs, Caitlin Toms, Julia Vadas, Alyssa Weaver.

Sophomores:
Ebosele Ayewoh, Christina Bair, Peter Bova, Teresa Byrnes, Elizabeth Czaus, S. Aynsley Doyle, Jonathan Ebersole, Bradley Fazio, Caleb Glass, Dennis Grove, Emily Gurreri, Emily Hake, Elizabeth Johnson, Andrew Johnston, Matthew Kihn, Bethany Kinder, Lauren Kline, Sarah Knight, Caitlyn Lehr, Angela Luciani, Cynthia Mareck, Shane Martin, Christopher Melusky, Frank Paolantonio, Ryan Querci, Anibal Santiago, Katlyn Speary, Meghan Waterbury.

Freshmen:
Sylvia Baker, Kelsey Bernini, Laura Brown, Michael Delaney, Christopher Dill, Alexis Fullerton, Gregory Gervasi, Jennifer Green, Anna Johnson, Elizabeth Kranz, Megan Schoettler, Colleen Smith, Matthew Steele, Mary Catherine Sweeney, Nikolaus Weiss, Joshua Wilson, Andrew Zankl.

Eighth grade:
Samuel Arnold, Norton Ayoub III, Christine Barrett, Jacob Baum, James Bishoff, Jessica Blodgett, Nathanael Bonzagni, Garlan Bowser, Sarah Bradley, Jaclyn Cobosco, Caroline Downing, Taylor Falvey, Mark Harner, Emily Immel, Peyton Kauffman, Emily Kricki, Gary Laucks, Rebecca Manges, Maura McGowan, Elizabeth Newman, Michael Nuzzi, Benjamin Reinke, Kady Schrann, Aaron Shinsky, Alison Shreiner, Mary Beth Stine, Ethan Urey, Brendan Waterbury, Morgan Williams.

Seventh grade:
Jenna Beatty, Austin Copenheaver, Emily DeCampo, Anthony Deller, Olivia Fullerton, McKenna Harter, Carly Marks, Kevin Mezger, Patrick Montgomery, Jay Murphy, Elizabeth Nagle, Anthony Nguyen, Ryan Owen, Morgan Pfaff, Matthew Pyne, Kyle Reichart-Warfel, Kevin Riley, James Vadas, Haylee Warner, Ryan Weintzweig.