Following is Saturday's schedule of York-Adams sports events. Scores will be posted when they become available.

SATURDAY

High School Softball

York Tech, York Suburban, Dover at Northeastern Tournament
--First-round: Dover 1, York Suburban 0; Northeastern 10, York Tech 0.
--Consolation: York Suburban 14, York Tech 3;
--CHAMPIONSHIP: Dover 11, Northeastern 0. F

Spring Grove, South Western, New Oxford at Big Spring Invitational
--Big Spring 3, South Western 2; Chambersburg 4, South Western 1; South Western 15, Spring Grove 5; Spring Grove 8, Muhlenberg 3; New Oxford 3, Muhlenberg 1; Greencastle-Antrim 1, New Oxford 0; Shippensburg 11, Spring Grove 6; New Oxford 2, Big Spring 0.

Bermudian Springs at Central Tournament
--First-round: Central 18, Harrisburg 0; Susquenita def. Bermudian Springs (no score available)
--Consolation: Bermudian Springs 7, Harrisburg 5. F
--CHAMPIONSHIP: Central 4, Susquenita 2. F

Hempfield 14, Susquehannock 2. F

High School Baseball

Red Land 16, South Western 8. F

Waynesboro 7, Spring Grove 4. F

Delone Catholic at Loyola Blakefield, 12:30 p.m.

High School Boys' Tennis

York-Adams League Singles Tournament

Quarterfinals and Semifinals

Class AAA and AA at South Western
--AAA finals: Miserdino (SW) vs Meyer (SW)
--AA finals: Herzing (Big) vs Hogg (YS)

High School Track and Field

Hanover, Delone Catholic at Fairfield Invitational
--Girls' MVPs: Track - Nicole Leonzo, Harrisburg Christian; Field - Sarah Hunt, Fairfield
--Boys' MVPs: Track - Jared Kronicz, Camp Hill; Field - Spencer Reinford, East Juniata

Local athletes at Penn Relays (Boys' Only), 9 a.m.


Advertisement

High School Boys' Lacrosse

York Suburban 13, Garden Spot 3. F

Kennard-Dale 17, CD East 1. F

Northern 15, Eastern 8. F

High School Girls' Lacrosse

Carlisle 17, Spring Grove 7. F

High School Boys' Volleyball

Kennard-Dale at Wilson Invitational

Eastern at Elizabethtown Invitational, 8 a.m.

York Suburban, Northeastern at State College Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

College Men's Lacrosse

CAC Tournament

Semifinals

St. Mary's 10, York 9. F

College Women's Lacrosse

CAC Tournament

Semifinals

York 12, Mary Washington 5. F

Local Baseball

Susquehanna League Early Bird Tournament

Games at Hallam

Hallam 11, Mount Wolf/Jefferson 4. F

Gildea's 2, York Township/Manchester 1. F

Games at East Prospect

Susquehanna Stars 6, Gildea's 4. F

Mount Wolf/Jefferson 7, Susquehanna Stars 6. F
--Records (each team plays four games) - Susquehanna Stars 2-1; Hallam 1-1; Gildea's 1-1, YT/Man 1-1; MW/Jeff 1-2