SCHOOL BOARDS

All candidates are cross-filed as Republicans and Democrats unless otherwise noted.

Central York

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Michael Wagner

Karl Peckmann

Robert Weikert

Anne Kahlbaugh

Guy Achtzehn

Jeffrey Kissling

Michael Snyder

Dallastown Area

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 1 (2)

Kenneth Potter Jr.

John Hartman

Region 2 (1)

Thomas Nicholson (Republican)

Region 3 (1)

Steven Bentzel

Dover Area

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Kelly Mefford

Terry Emig

Stephen Cook

Charles DeLauter

Charles Rauhauser

Bryan Rehm

Eastern York

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 1 (1)

(None filed)

Region 2 (2)

Mark Keller (Republican)

Richard Zepp (Republican)

Region 3 (1)

Ronald Abel (Republican)

Hanover Public

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Jared Reck

Karen Daubert (Republican)

Districts At Large, Unexpired 2-Year Term (1)

(None filed)

Northeastern

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 1 (2)

Robert Tabachini Jr.


Advertisement

Paul Bear (Republican)

Linda Morningstar

Region 2 (1)

Margaret Walker

Region 3 (1)

Constance Koerner

Christine Hess

Districts By Region, Unexpired 2-Year Term

(None filed)

Northern York County

Districts By Region, 4-Year

Region 1 (1)

Amy Rodgers

Region 2 (1)

Greg Hlatky

Region 3 (2)

John Price

Duane Stone

Red Lion Area

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 1 (1)

Edward Miller

Region 2 (1)

Christine Crone

Region 3 (2)

Stephen Simpson (Republican)

John Blevins (Republican)

Districts By Region, Unexpired 2-Year Term

Region 1 (1)

(None filed)

Region 2 (1)

James Clark (Republican)

South Eastern

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 1 (1)

William Streett [ash: cq: ]

Region 2 (2)

(None filed)

Region 3 (1)

Ruth Robinson

Districts By Region, Unexpired 2-Year Term

Region 1 (1)

(None filed)

South Western

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Ann Dietz

Vanessa Berger

Danielle Paul

Dale Myers

Districts At Large, Unexpired 2-Year Term (2)

Cindy Boyer

Jay Clouspy

Southern York County

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

James Holley

Judi Fisher

C. Dianne Masimore

Jerri Groncki

Spring Grove Area

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Todd Staub

Eric Cable

Stacy Meyer

Cindy Huber (Democrat)

West Shore

Districts By Region, 4-Year Term

Region 2 (1)

(None filed)

Region 3 (1)

Tom Falvo

Brian Guistwhite

West York Area

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Robert Crouse (Republican)

Jayne Shepro

George Margetas

Alan Moose (Republican)

Ralph Brandt (Republican)

York City

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Jose Santiago

Diane Brown

Margie Orr

Aaron Willford Jr.

Districts At Large, Unexpired 2-Year Term (1)

(None filed)

York Suburban

Districts At Large, 4-Year Term (4)

Ralph Felter

Lynne Leopold-Sharp

Emily Bates

Cathy Shaffer

Ellen Freireich

John DeHaas

K. Nicholas Pandelidis (Republican)

Jane Regan