District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

DISPOSITIONS

Mark Hutchinson, 798 Goram Road, Brogue; possession of small amount of marijuana; waived to court.

Robert Zidwick, 218 S. Duke St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Gregory Williams, 148 N. Main St., 2nd floor, Red Lion; theft of services; waived to court.

Kameron Bowers, 185 Camelot Arms, Building V; possession of controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Grace Mitzel, 40 Bridlewood Way, Apt. A-12; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Taniel Orr, 240 E. Broadway St., Red Lion; possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jesse Treadway, State Correctional Institute-Dallas; theft by deception (9 counts); waived to court.

Michael Nicholson, 747 Ridge Ave., Apt. 2, Columbia; contraband; held for court.

Charles Jacques, 2221 E. Philadelphia St.; criminal mischief, public drunkenness; waived to court.

Charles Jacques, 2221 E. Philadelphia St.; harassment; waived to court.

Edward Bendick, State Correctional Institute, Camp Hill; retail theft; waived to court.

Christopher Schwenk, 360 W. Newton Ave.; disorderly conduct, criminal trespass; ordered to pay fine and cost.

Christopher Tritch, 701 Windbary Circle, Lewisberry; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Arielle Strosser, 1925 Oregon Pike, Lancaster; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Michael Hoagland, 210 S. Prince St., Lancaster; retail theft; waived to court.

Jeremy Gramling, 26 S. Hartley St.; theft by failure to make required disposition of funds; waived to court.

Amy Jo Bortner, 2920 Carlisle Road, Dover; retail theft (2 counts), theft by deception; waived to court.

Brandi Firth, 1285 Ridgewood Road; theft by deception; held for court.

Cristina Hoober, 255 Stoever Drive, New Holland; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Cindy Eberly, 1125 Wellington St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Derek Albright, 839 May Fair Way, Eldersburg, Md.; retail theft; waived to court.

Katherine Gagnor, 839 May Fair Way, Eldersburg, Md.; retail theft; waived to court.

Katherine Gagnor, 839 May Fair Way, Eldersburg, Md.; disorderly conduct (2 counts); ordered to pay fine and cost.

Robert Chomo, 703 Arundel Place, Annapolis, Md.; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Matthew Reever, 1124 Accomac Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Russell Brown, 107 Meadowbrook Drive, Wilmington, Del.; driving under the influence; held for court.

Brooke Sweeney, 10 N. Park St., Dallastown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Derrick Ward, 460 Piedmont Circle; theft by deception; waived to court.

Ronald Johnson Jr., 2673 Carnegie Road, Apt. T3; harassment; waived to court.

Tyler Gray, 770 S. Russell St.; possession of controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jessica Powell, 38 N. Grant St., Palmyra; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Anthony Witmer, 126 Morningside Drive, Red Lion; driving under the influence; held for court.

Osman Ponce, 618 Lindenelle Ave., Reisterstown, Md.; retail theft; pleaded guilty-serve 30 days in York County Prison.

Michael Miller, 1128 E. South St.; disorderly conduct (2 counts); pleaded guilty-serve 90 days in York County Prison.

April Bishop, 36 S. Pitt St., Carlisle; theft by deception (2 counts); waived to court.

Edward Clouser, 538 N. Pitt St., Carlisle; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Roxanne Kooser, 100 Homestead Lane, East Berlin; forgery; waived to court.

Jessica Tracey, 27 E. Main St., Windsor; retail theft; waived to court.

Jose Gonzalez-Crespo, 131 Kings Arm @ Waterford; possession of controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Destiny Baskerville, 126 Parkway Blvd.; retail theft; waived to court.

Blair Fitts, 126 Parkway Blvd.; retail theft; waived to court.

Amy Marks, 467 W. King St., 2nd floor; possession of controlled substance-marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Brian Thomas, 533 McDonald Lane; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Chelsea Rohrman, 805 Bishops Circle; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; held for court.

Darnetta Anderson, 744 S. Duke St.; retail theft; held for court.

Eric Bailery Sr., 210 S. Duke St., 2nd floor; retail theft; waived to court.

Juan Diaz, 51-I Manor Hall, Harrisburg; theft from motor vehicle (18 counts); waived to court.

Michael Moffitt, 7 Dewey Ave.; possession of firearm prohibited, defiant trespass, unlawful hunting; waived to court.

Ella Mae Henderson, 235 S. Pine St.; retail theft; waived to court.

Chad Redding, 359 Main St., McSherrystown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Kevin Pruner, 87 W. Walnut St., Dallastown; driving under the influence; waived to court.

Dianna Root, 302 Robin Drive, Red Lion; harassment; not guilty.

Keith Garner, 404 E. Market St., 2nd floor front; retail theft; waived to court.

Brandon Newcomer, 17 Maple Road; receiving stolen property; held for court.

Shauna Goins, 19 E. Walnut St., Apt. 2, Hanover; retail theft; waived to court.

Wendall Parker, 3962 Eastgate Drive; retail theft; held for court.

Jennifer Raubenstine, 1405 3rd Ave.; retail theft, possession of a controlled substance, possession of small amount of marijuana; held for court.

Derik Snelbaker, 3901 School House Road, Dover; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Chanae Boylen, 126 Crown Pointe Drive; possession of small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Jose Chacon, 149 S. Beaver St., Apt. 1; harassment, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and cost.

Richard Pennington, 2209 N. Sherman St.; accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property; waived to court.

Adam Albright, 996 Range Road; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

Marquise Crampton, 3008 Milky Way Drive, Dover; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Omar Capo, Capo Industries, 280 Union St.; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Keith T. Elliott, 401 Ridge Ave.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, served time.

Joseph Graney, 510 Straford Court, Middletown, Del.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Barbara Quance, 347 Edgehill Road; dangerous dog; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jeff Stottlemyer, 704 W. Poplar St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Brian M. Campbell, 1428 Dartmouth Road; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Erik Richards, 350 Smyser St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

James A. Mitchell, 125 W. Jackson St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, served time.

Goldman Mitchell, c/o York County Prison; retail theft; pleaded guilty, served time.

Evelyn Norquist, 12947 Climbing Ivy Drive, Germantown, Md.; underage drinking; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Alicia Bowman, 501 S. Adams St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Cynthia Heller, 920 N. Howard Ave.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Danielle Snyder, 586 Madison Ave.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Tanisha Snead, 3921 Silver Spur Drive; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jeffrey M. Lahood, 601 N. George St., Apt. 5; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and cost.

Sean Tipton, 23 E. High St., Apt. D, Windsor; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Corey Keister, P.O. Box 406, Lewisburg; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Terry S. Miller, 642 W. King St.; disorderly conduct, physically offensive; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jermaine Dutton, 413 N. George St.; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts), driving under suspension; waived to court.

Jason Cunningham, 152 Chesapeake Estates, Thomasville; restrictions on alcoholic beverages, driving on sidewalk, driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (4th offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (BAC+.16) (1st offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (BAC+.16) (1st offense); waived to court.

Alicia E. Holden, 1040 W. Princess St., Apt. 2; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (BAC+.16) (1st offense), driving while BAC.02 or greater while license suspended; waived to court.

Chase Henry, 274 Country Ridge Drive, Red Lion; possession of marijuana, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

John M. Lackey, 14 High St., Glen Rock; employer quarterly tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Sean Davenport, 24 Hanover St., Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Josh Altland, 661 W. Clarke Ave.; disorderly conduct, physically offensive; pleaded guilty, sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joseph C. Sprenkle, 222 S. Pine St.; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (+.16), driving while BAC greater than .02, endangering the welfare of children, improper child restraint, exceed speed limit by 17 m.p.h.; waived to court.

Cody Airing, 17 Stony Lane, Dover; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (1st offense), driving under the influence: controlled substance (1st offense); waived to court.

Jason A. Brackel, 5145 Susquehanna Trail, North, Lot 21; driving under the influence: general impairment/incapable of driving safely (2nd offense), driving while BAC .02 or greater while license suspended, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol (BAC+.16) (1st offense), false identification; waived to court.

Kyle Swift, 5255 N. Salem Church Road, Dover; bad checks; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Victoria A. Grendell, 540 N. Pershing Ave.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid cost and fines.

Deirdre Johnson, Maranatha Church of God, 116 S. West St.; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines, cost/fines.

Tobias J. Floyd, 8191 Reynolds Mill Road, Seven Valleys; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Rahema Nazir, Dollar Land Inc., 1755 D Yorktown Drive; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Wayne Rudasill, Best Mechanical Services, 135 Bentz Mill Road, East Berlin; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid cost and fines.

Michelle Minichino, 452 S. Main St., Red Lion; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Peter Minichino, 452 S. Main St., Red Lion; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid costs.

Meredyth Easterly, 1229 Winding Oak Drive; dogs running at large, confined within premises of the owner; pleaded guilty, found guilty, paid fines and costs.

Lauren Elkins, 21611 Highway 79, Pinson, Ala.; earned income tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert L. Romey Jr., 97 Ringneck Drive, Harrisburg; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Autumn Andrews, 66 Argyle Ave., Glen Rock; earned income tax violation; found guilty, paid fines and costs.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Jill Huston, 27 Loop Drive, Hanover; school truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Katie Marie Sipling, 120 Mussetta St., Hanover; parking; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Grace E. Denardo, 110 Beck Mill Road, Hanover; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Josh Clarence Bolewski, 2376 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; guilty by trial.

Chase Hagan, 78 Hamilton Drive, Abbottstown; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Decoda Riggin, 3444 Messersmith Road; solicitation without permit; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ashley Lynn Gardner, 328 W. King St., Abbottstown; criminal mischief; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Ashley Lynn Gardner, 328 W. King St., Abbottstown; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Jason E. Hasenstab, 204 Fair Ave., Hanover; parking violations; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Rena V. Hallamon, 23 Garden Lane, Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Darlene D. Paige, 23 Garden Lane, Hanover; disorderly conduct, harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Vanessa Lua, 440 Westminster Ave., Hanover; school attendance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Richard T. White Jr., 355 El Vista Drive, Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Robert B. Wiglay, 4 Garden Lane, Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Mark Carl Weibe, 2671 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Mark Carl Weibe, 2671 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Mark Carl Weibe, 2671 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dustin Zachary Klosterman, 135 Edward St., Hanover; criminal mischief, harassment; pleaded guilty.

Rose M. Bosley, 726 Baltimore St., first floor, Apt. 1, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol, driving under the influence of drugs and alcohol; held for court.

Nathan Solomon Miller, 2770 Pine Tree Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence: general impairment, driving under the influence: controlled substance-combination of drugs and alcohol, driving while BAC.02 or greater while license suspended, driving unregistered vehicle; waived to court.

Shawna Ann Nikstaitis, 6446 Pamadeva Road, Hanover; receiving stolen property, driving unregistered vehicle, operating vehicle without valid inspection, operating vehicle without required financial responsibility, driving without a license; waived to court.

Brian Robert Blackwell, 260 High Rock Road W, Hanover; simple assault, harassment, terroristic threats; waived to court.

Lisa M. Hartlaub, 130 Brick Yard Road, New Oxford; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Alexander Nicholas Giron, 736 Baltimore St., Hanover; use/possession of drug paraphernalia, liquor law, disorderly conduct; waived to court.