DISPOSITIONS

District Judge Thomas J. Reilly's office covers North Codorus, Paradise, Jackson, Manheim, Heidelberg and Codorus townships, Spring Grove, Seven Valleys, New Salem and Jefferson.

Richard Maus, 862 Iron Ridge Road, Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Sean Merryman, 3900 Mummert Road, Glen Rock; theft of services-acquisition of service; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

David Cribbs, 123 S. East St., Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Joseph Hain, 68 Ronald St., Glen Rock; no loitering/prowling in parks with alcohol; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Brandon Hersh, 123 S. East St., Spring Grove; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Juvenile, disorderly conduct-engage in fighting; pleaded guilty, set up payments.

Amanda Campbell, 4244 Johnson Road, Glen Rock; harassment-subject other to physical contact; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

Daniel Fantom Jr., 54 Mobile Drive, Thomasville; failure to have cat/dog vaccinated against rabies, application for dog license/fees penalties, confined within premises of owner; pleaded guilty, set up payment plan.

John R. Lehigh, 1446 Abbottstown Pike, Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, defiant trespass; waived for court.


Advertisement

Matthew A. Shenberger, 81 Cherokee Ave., Dover; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Bonita R. Hayes, 1009 Cedarcroft Road, Baltimore, MD; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Rahshee Excil Fa, 561 W. Princess St.; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Brandon T. Snyder, 120G Stony Lane, Dover; driving under the influence; held for court in absentia.

Nicole L. Walter, 1749 Jefferson Road, Spring Grove; driving under the influence, use/possession of drug paraphernalia, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived for court.

Kevin Kicas, 1075 Harney Road, Littlestown; false report, false identification to law enforcement, driving under suspension-driving under the influence related; waived for court.

Kayla F. Jacoby, 261 Winterstown Road, Red Lion; harassment; waived for court.

Nicholas L. Brady, 2070 Ridge Road, Glenville; terroristic threats, simple assault, harassment; waived for court.

Clarisel Rivera, 190 Margate Road; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, criminal trespass, hinder apprehension; held for court.

Oscar L. Herrera Jr., 190 Margate Road; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property, defiant trespass; held for court.

Robin Werner, 1257 W. Market St., Apt. 402; driving under the influence; waived for court.

Jessica M. Howe, 810 York St., Hanover; harassment; held for court.

Stacey Neiderer, 162 E. Fleet St., Abbottstown; driving under the influence; held for court.

Stephen M. Whitman, 207 Melinda Drive; simple assault, aggravated assault, harassment; held for court.





District Judge Scott E. Laird's office covers York Township; Dallastown and Yoe.

Deborah Bovender, 2941 Exeter Drive South; retail theft; pleaded guilty.

Percy Powell Jr., 669 Wallace St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, criminal mischief; pleaded guilty.

Juvenile, Dallastown; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; pleaded guilty.

Cody Keller, 467 E. Main St., Dallastown; purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor, malt or brewed beverages by a minor; found guilty.

Eric Bailey Sr., P.O. Box 2684; retail theft; waived to court.

Abby Tyson, 143 N. 7th St., Columbia; theft by failure to make required disposition of funds, access device by unauthorized issuer, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Brent Ryer, 6490 Cabot Road, Dover; possession of marijuana, public drunkenness, scattering rubbish; waived to court.

Donald Blouse, 1621 Monroe St., York County Parks; unleashed dog; pleaded guilty.

Katherine Lightner, 3271 Dorsett Lane; driving under the influence, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Kevin Kuntz, 55 Walnut Ridge Drive, Dallastown; simple assault, harassment; waived to court.

Nesson Stewart, 2932 Honey Valley Road, Dallastown; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty.

Jacob Smith, 3541 Tower Drive, Dover; possession of marijuana, driving under the influence, possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Randy Lee Lehr, 7 Edith Drive, Windsor; aggravated indecent assault, indecent assault, corruption of minor (2 counts), unlawful contact with a minor (2 counts), sexual abuse of children; waived to court.

Stefanieana Vaught, 3434 Druck Valley Road; driving under the influence; waived to court.





District Judge John H. Fishel's office covers Lower Windsor and Windsor townships; East Prospect, Red Lion, Windsor and Yorkana.

Jeffrey King Jones, 6633 Church Road, Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Kristy Lynn Bull, 695 Jefferson Lane, Red Lion; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, restrictions on alcoholic beverages, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Lepree Vonay Christian, 322.5 Second Ave. (rear), Johnstown; homicide by vehicle while driving under the influence (2 counts), homicide by vehicle (2 counts), accidents involving death or personal injury while not properly licensed (2 counts), driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under suspension, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Loma Jo Resh, 704 Taylor Road, Windsor; terroristic threats, simple assault; waived to court.

Dennis Eugene Leiphart Jr., 704 Taylor Road, Windsor; aggravated assault (2 counts), recklessly endangering another person (2 counts), criminal mischief and (2 counts) of simple assault; aggravated assault (2 counts)-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

April Lynn Seiple, 115 Dull Road, Felton; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Steven Andrew Bramlet, 4961 Yorkana Road, Hellam; sale or transfer of firearms, unsworn falsifications to authorities; waived to court.

Paul John Myers II, 1300 Freysville Road, Apt. 9; burglary, criminal trespass (2 counts), defiant trespass; held for court.

Michael Allen Craft Jr., 84 Kendale Road, Red Lion; theft by unlawful taking or disposition, criminal mischief; theft by unlawful taking or disposition-withdrawn, criminal mischief-pleaded guilty, sentenced to fine, costs and restitution.

Jessica James Hogan, 109 Clover Hill Road, Dallastown; theft by deception, receiving stolen property; dismissed upon satisfaction of costs and restitution.

Adam Wayne Pierce, 1 Second St.; aggravated assault, simple assault, resisting arrest, public drunkenness, disorderly conduct, criminal mischief; aggravated assault-withdrawn, remaining charges-waived to court.

Tyler James Holland, 305 Taylor Road; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, driving under the influence of controlled substances, false reports, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Adam B. Dill, 118 Kelly Circle; simple assault, criminal mischief (misdemeanor), disorderly conduct, criminal trespass (misdemeanor); waived to court.

Cornelius Edward Carter, 3485 East Prospect Road; aggravated assault, simple assault, unlawful restraint, terroristic threats; held for court.

Robert Lee Thoman, 338 S. Front St., Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Austin Alexander Landis, 954 Trinity Road, Felton; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Susan Elaine Abel, 70 High St., Felton; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, related traffic offenses; waived to court.

Zakkery Austin Lockard, 1402 Coventry Lane, Newark, DE; possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

William Semane Sigler Jr., 602 S. Harmony Road, Newark, DE; driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offenses; held for court.

Timothy Scott Slow, 23 Massa Drive, Windsor, driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs; waived to court.

Dustin Blakely Groff, 153 Cool Creek Manor Drive, Wrightsville; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, terroristic threats, harassment; driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs, terroristic threats-withdrawn, harassment (misdemeanor)-pleaded guilty, sentenced to fine and costs.

Matthew Benjamin Bruce, 3939 Brownton Road, Felton; driving under the influence of controlled substances, possession of controlled substances, possession of drug paraphernalia, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Kyle Jerome Lucas, NFA; forgery, theft by deception; waived to court.

Rebecca Eve Gelehrter, 316 E. Main St., Apt. C, Dallastown; driving under the influence of alcohol and controlled substances, driving under the influence of controlled substances, driving under the influence of a combination of controlled substances, related traffic offense; waived to court.

Carl Rene Dickmyer, 893 Delta Road, Red Lion; furnishing alcohol to minors; waived to court.





District Judge James S. Miner's office covers Penn and West Manheim townships.

Natasha Lynn Cromer, 1 Randolph Court, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Daniel Watkins, 3600 Flickinger Road, Westminster, MD; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Austin James Wolfe, 120 Orchard Lane, Hanover; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Gregory Thomas Sipes, 2708 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Nicole Jafferian, 5 Grant Drive, Creamridge, NJ; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Katelynn Elizabeth Smolko, 105 St. Johns Road, West, Littlestown; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

David Hommerbocker, 102 Heritage Drive, Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Dylan James Musselman, 1076 Clinton Court, Spring Grove; Codorus State Park; general boating regulations; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Suzanne Ruppert, 963 York St., Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Alexander D. Kicas, 12 Wagner Drive, Hanover; parking ordinance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Steven Hrathsno Kailian, 2671 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kristi L. Fritz, 43 Arlene Drive, Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

James Calp Sr., 430 Clover Lane, Hanover; scattering rubbish; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael Frost, 1069 Friar Run Road, Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Kenneth Parvis, 1074 Musselman Road, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Paul Christopher Thomas, 101 Spring St., Gaithersburg, MD; Codorus State Park; rules and regulations; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Carla M. Walsh, 3582 Picnic Grove Road, Manchester, MD; bad check; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Eugenio Penarrieta, (father) 29 Quail Ridge Road, Hanover; truancy; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Gregory Thomas Sipes, 2708 Baltimore Pike, Hanover; parking ordinance; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Matthew Charles Ely, 522 Hammond Ave., Hanover; harassment; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Eric Snaders, 2 Hill St., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Christy A. Smith, 547 Baer Ave., Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Laura J. Baker, 623 Meade Ave., Hanover; parking violation; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joseph Freeman, 3822 Backwoods Road, Westminster, MD; liquor law; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Matt B. O'Rork, 609 Carlisle St., Hanover; public drunkenness; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Michael J. Muller Jr., 9 Overlook Drive, Hanover; parking prohibited in specified places; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Robert Curtis Sell, 36 Christians Drive, Hanover; harassment (2 counts); sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Hanover Juvenile; disorderly conduct; sentenced to pay fine and costs.

Joshua Alan Hoff, 3707 Willow St., Hampstead, MD; driving under the influence: general impairment (first offense), driving under the influence: highest rate of alcohol-BAC.16; waived for court.

Angie Mae Reinhart, 323 Harrisburg St., East Berlin; manufacture/delivery/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver; waived for court.

Brian Terence Hunter Jr., 376 Mesa Lane; false identification to law enforcement, driving while operator's privilege suspended or revoked, exceed maximum speed; waived for court.

Tyler William Sullivan, 118 Edward St., Apt. 8, Hanover; simple assault, harassment; sent to court.

Jacob Carl Aumen, 829 W. Middle St., Hanover; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; sent to court.

Lawrence R. Meyer Jr., 3005 Grandview Road, Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment (first offense), driving under the influence: general impairment (first offense), turn left, turn movements; waived for court.

James Edwin Troxel III, 4545 Lower Beckleysville Road, Hampstead, MD; driving under the influence-controlled substance, driving under the influence-controlled substance, reckless driving, passing when prohibited; held for court.

Neil Jordan Reichart, 2195 Baltimore St., Hanover; driving under the influence: general impairment (first offense), careless driving, driving under the influence: high rate of alcohol-BAC .10 - .16; waived for court.

Roxanne Marie Kooser, 1130 Grand Valley Road, Hanover; access device fraud, theft by unlawful taking; waived for court.