Following are rushing, passing, receiving, return and defensive statistics for the 2012 York-Adams League First-Team All-Stars:

DIVISION I Offense

Quarterback -- Matt Runge, Spring Grove (1,481 passing yards, 15 touchdown passes; 810 rushing yards).

Running backs -- Jeff Delaughter, Spring Grove (1,554 rushing yards); Dillon Thomas, South Western (1,521 rushing yards); Kelvin Nieves, York High (989 rushing yards).

Tight end -- Nate Trona, Central York (seven receptions for 160 yards).

Wide receivers -- Austin Nee, Spring Grove (34 receptions for 565 yards); Logan Hagerman, Spring Grove (29 receptions for 632 yards); Darian Hampton, Central York (49 receptions for 973 yards).

Kicker -- Andrew Luckenbaugh, Spring Grove (38 extra points, 10 field goals, including a 47-yarder).

Defense

Tackles -- Anderson Novalin, York High (46 tackles, three sacks); David Shaw, Spring Grove (52 tackles, four sacks); DeAndre Gaskins, Spring Grove (53 tackles, six sacks); Jordan Woods, Dallastown (38 tackles).

Ends -- Julian Johnson, York High (67 tackles, six sacks); Kyle Micik, Spring Grove (70 tackles, seven sacks).

Inside linebackers -- Andy Melhorn, Spring Grove (105 tackles, three sacks, two interceptions); Jonah Mays, Dallastown (60 tackles, one interception); Collin George, Central York (80 tackles); Chris Weibe, South Western (65 tackles, three sacks).

Outside linebacker -- Keith Matthews, Dallastown (45 tackles, one interception).

Secondary -- Dan Althoff, Red Lion (57 tackles, one interception); Austin Klunk, Spring Grove (32 tackles, two interceptions); Andrews Dadeboe, Central York (32 tackles, one interception); Mike Duffy, South Western (11 tackles, one interception).

Punter -- Nick Sutton, Dallastown (38.15 average).

Return specialist -- Jay Stone, Central York (seven kickoff returns for 100 yards, 11 punt returns for 157 yards).

DIVISION II Offense

Quarterback -- Brandon Kinneman, West York (1,565 passing yards, 19 touchdown passes; 507 rushing yards).

Tailback -- Brock Snellbaker, West York (910 rushing yards).

Fullback -- Isaiah Green Dover (622 rushing yards).

Tight end -- Sam P. Miller, Susquehannock (11 receptions for 170 yards).

Wide receivers -- Steven Nalls, Susquehannock (39 receptions for 507 yards); Zach Moyer, Northeastern (21 receptions for 341 yards).

Kicker -- Chris Markel, West York (58 extra points, four field goals).

Defense

Tackles -- Connor Daugherty, West York (39 tackles, three sacks); Derrick Stahl, Northeastern (71 tackles, seven sacks); Jason Bellinger, Kennard-Dale (60 tackles, six sacks).

Ends -- Marc O'Brien, New Oxford (52 tackles, 61/2 sacks); Dan Bisking, Dover (39 tackles, four sacks); Justin McLee, Susquehannock (41 tackles, four sacks).

Inside linebackers -- Chris Curry, Northeastern (103 tackles, one sack); Anthony Franklin, West York (105 tackles, three sacks, two interceptions).

Outside linebackers -- Zach Moyer, Northeastern (86 tackles, three sacks, two interceptions); Brock Snellbaker, West York (69 tackles, seven interceptions).

Secondary -- Curtis Harman, Dover (43 tackles, two interceptions); Dan Hare, Kennard-Dale (96 tackles, three interceptions); Joe Beckhardt, Northeastern (36 tackles, three interceptions).

Punter -- Zach Smith, West York.

Return specialist -- Dan Hare, Kennard-Dale (nine kickoff returns for 298 yards, 15 punt returns for 392 yards).

DIVISION III Offense

Quarterbacks -- Tanner Cool, Biglerville (1,466 passing yards, 13 touchdown passes; 117 rushing yards); James Dougherty, York Catholic (2,632 passing yards, 25 touchdown passes; 103 rushing yards); Mike Moore, Bermudian Springs (1,349 passing yards, 11 touchdown passes; 200 rushing yards).

Running backs -- Oakley Fissel, Biglerville (1,122 rushing yards:); Zach Stroup, Bermudian Springs (1,280 rushing yards).

Fullbacks -- Joe Hurda, Biglerville (914 rushing yards); Calvin Savary, York Tech (1,551 rushing yards); Tristan Sponseller, Bermudian Springs (1,104 rushing yards).

Wide receivers -- Jose Gonzalez, Hanover, (35 receptions for 400 yards); Nick Hornbrook, Littlestown (35 receptions for 427 yards); Tyler Lieberum, Biglerville (28 receptions for 684 yards); Aaron O'Brien, York Catholic (37 receptions for 794 yards).

Tight end -- Jake Heiland, Biglerville (15 receptions for 288 yards); Brandon Markle, Bermudian Springs (12 receptions for 217 yards); Austin Noel, Delone Catholic (22 receptions for 404 yards).

Defense

Tackles -- Brock Linebaugh, Bermudian Springs (42 tackles; six sacks); Ben Smith, York Catholic (35 tackles, three sacks); Trevor Stover, Biglerville (43 tackles, one sack).

Ends -- Chris McManama, Bermudian Springs (37 tackles, 61/2 sacks); Jake Slonaker, Bermudian Springs (54 tackles, six sacks); Chiam Smith, York Suburban (49 tackles, three sacks).

Inside linebackers -- Austin Hartzell, Bermudian Springs (78 tackles, three sacks); Joe Hurda, Biglerville (34 tackles, one sack); Austin Noel, Delone Catholic (129 tackles, 31/2 sacks).

Outside linebackers -- Trevor Hildebrand, Littlestown (78 tackles, one interception); Zach Smith, Delone Catholic (50 tackles, one interception); Zach Stroup, Bermudian Springs (32 tackles, one interception).

Cornerbacks -- Dustin DeGroft, Littlestown (56 tackles, one sack); Oakley Fissel, Biglerville (41 tackles, one sack, four interceptions); Sean McManama, Bermudian Springs (33 tackles).

Safeties -- Tyler Lieberum, Biglerville (54 tackles, three interceptions); Mike Moore, Bermudian Springs (41 tackles, two interceptions); Brett Smith, Delone Catholic (62 tackles, four interceptions).

Punter -- Jose Gonzalez, Hanover (37.3 average).

Kicker -- Jorden Trostel, Biglerville (57 kickoffs for 2,389 yards, five touchbacks, 42 extra points).

Return specialist -- Lance Reneker, Delone Catholic (six punt returns for 132 yards, 15 kickoff returns for 491 yards).

-- Reach Dick VanOlinda at dvanolinda@yorkdis patch.com.