York College's spring commencement ceremony was May 14.

York and Adams counties graduates are:

Brett Dillman, Abbottstown, BS, Criminal Justice

Victoria Geesey, Abbottstown, Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Casey Lawrence, Abbottstown, BS, Accounting

Jennifer Burk, Airville, BS, Criminal Justice

Emily Kime, Aspers, Cum Laude, BA, Public Relations

Renea Schroder, Biglerville, BA, History

Alex Poteet, Brogue, BS, Information Systems/Product Development

Alishia Waltermyer, Brogue, BS, Nursing

Heather Eisenhart, Codorus, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Valerie Smeltzer, Craley, MS, Adult Clinical Nurse Specialist

Andrew Hanegraaf, Dallastown, BS, Engineering Management

Andrew Kidd, Dallastown, BA, Public Relations

Anthony Powers, Dallastown, BS, Business Administration

Brandi VanFleet, Dallastown, BS, Biology

Judy Rauhauser, Dallastown, MS, Nurse Educator

LouAnn Riedel, Dallastown, Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Nicole Brant, Dallastown, BS, Biology

Traci Snow, Dallastown, BA, Fine Art

Trevor Olphin, Dallastown, Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Emily Raffensberger, Dallastown, Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Aaron Knopp, Delta, BA, Mass Communication

Kevin Ailes, Delta, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Finance


Advertisement

Amanda Parshall, Dover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Mathematics

Amy Smyser, Dover, BS, Criminal Justice

Ben Gilkey, Dover, BS, Business Administration

Brittany Anderson, Dover, BS, Business Administration

Caitlyn Deardorff, Dover, BA, Political Science

Carissa Raffensberger, Dover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Cathy Schmidt, Dover, BS, Business Administration

Ian Parchen, Dover, MBA, Finance

Jacob Eisenhart III, Dover, BS, Finance

Jesse Bergdoll, Dover, BA, History

Kyle Grim, Dover, BS, Accounting

Mandy Hake, Dover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Michael Feight, Dover, BS, Accounting

Olive Scutta, Dover, Cum Laude, BS, Psychology

Paige Hoff, Dover, BS, Recreation & Leisure Administration

Rebecca Seigle, Dover, BS, Respiratory Care

Young Boyer, Dover, BS, Sociology

Cody Wagner, East Berlin, BS, Accounting

Christopher Grothe, East Berlin, BS, Behavioral Science

James Christianson, East Berlin, BA, Political Science

Anthony Frank, Etters, MS, Nurse Anesthetist

Brandi Fickes, Etters, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Adam Reifsneider, Felton, BS, Computer Science

Anne Whelchel, Felton, Magna Cum Laude, BA, History

Colin Jones, Felton, BS, Marketing

Jennifer Godfrey, Felton, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing and Biology

Kaitlyn Gorrell, Felton, BS, Business Administration

Stephen Hinderlider, Felton, BS, Computer Engineering

Amy Vail, Gettysburg, Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Jessica Sneeringer, Gettysburg, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Samantha Stambaugh, Gettysburg, BS, Criminal Justice

Sara Frazer, Gettysburg, Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Chaus Davids, Glen Rock, BA, English Literary Studies

Christena Hittie, Glen Rock, BS, Nursing

Karen Leschefsky, Glen Rock, BA, Professional Writing

Molly Blevins, Glen Rock, Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Andrew Rosenzweig, Glen Rock, BS, Accounting

James Gladfelter, Glenville, Cum Laude, BS, Computer Science

Matthew Vrankin, Glenville, BA, Fine Art

Adam LeGore, Hanover, Cum Laude, BA, Fine Art

Alexandra Trostle, Hanover, Cum Laude, BS, Psychology

Amanda Lyons, Hanover, BS, Elementary Education and History

Amy Yancheski, Hanover, AS, Respiratory Care

Angela Larman, Hanover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Angela Smith, Hanover, Cum Laude, BS, Psychology

Angela Pabon, Hanover, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Bakhtiar Syed, Hanover, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Biology

Brett Staub, Hanover, BS, Marketing

Bryony Brooks, Hanover, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Spanish

Colleen Ashley, Hanover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Business Administration

Elizabeth Sanders, Hanover, Cum Laude, BA, Professional Writing

Eric Griffin, Hanover, BS, Computer Science

Katlyn Clousher, Hanover, BS, Business Administration

Kyle Becker, Hanover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Computer Science

Laura Brenneman, Hanover, BS, Accounting

Lynda Hare, Hanover, AS, Health Care Coding

Matthew Pendergrass, Hanover, BS, Psychology

Nicholas Yanavitch, Hanover, BS, Entrepreneurship

Nicholas Weldon, Hanover, AS, Respiratory Care

Rene Miller, Hanover, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Sandy Cashman, Hanover, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Shauna Armitage, Hanover, BA, Professional Writing

Tiffany Barnhart, Hanover, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Troy Szwoyer, Hanover, BS, Management

Zachary Blake, Hanover, BA, Professional Writing

James Laughlin, Hanover, BS, Finance

Brooke Mills, Jacobus, Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Caitlin Rizzardo, Jacobus, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Jeremy Witmer, Littlestown, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Kyle Green, Littlestown, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Anthony Small, McSherrystown, BS, Business Administration

Christopher Hartlaub, McSherrystown, BA, Professional Writing

Jennifer Topper, McSherrystown, BS, Behavioral Science

Laura Staub, McSherrystown, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Adoré Taingay, Manchester, BS, Biology

Ashley Stahle, Manchester, Magna Cum Laude, BA, English Literary Studies

Alysse Beshore, Mount Wolf, BS, Nursing

Bret Wolgamuth, Mount Wolf, Cum Laude, BS, Psychology

Janelle Hake, Mount Wolf, MBA, Marketing

Rebecca Rauch, Mount Wolf, BS, Nursing

Wyatt Oerman, Mount Wolf, BS, Music Industry

Ann Swade, New Freedom, BA, Mass Communication

Catharine Montgomery, New Freedom, Magna Cum Laude, BA, History

Jennifer Shuchart, New Freedom, BS, Criminal Justice

Luke Diehl, New Freedom, BS, Forensic Chemistry

Melissa Woods, New Freedom, BA, History

Sara Phillips, New Freedom, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Susan Carr, New Freedom, BS, Behavioral Science

Amanda Warehime, New Oxford, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Daniel Senft, New Oxford, BS, Sport Management

Heather Stultz, New Oxford, Cum Laude, BS, Biology

Monique Hewick, New Park, BS, Behavioral Science

Michelle Restrepo, Red Lion, BA, Graphic Design

Belinda Bonini, Red Lion, BS, Business Administration

Brandon Murphy, Red Lion, BA, Graphic Design

Christine Kinsley, Red Lion, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Information Systems/EU

Jennifer Simmering, Red Lion, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Kathleen Snyder, Red Lion, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Megan Craft, Red Lion, AS, Health Care Coding

Michael Haag, Red Lion, Cum Laude, BS, Entrepreneurship

Nicole Hutcheson, Red Lion, BS, Psychology

Sandy Tompkins, Red Lion, MBA, General Business

Sarah Bosserman, Red Lion, Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Chad Riddle, Seven Valleys, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Jessica Saxmann, Seven Valleys, BS, Business Administration

Jonathon Dubbs, Seven Valleys, BS, Recreation & Leisure Administration

Kristopher Shaffer, Seven Valleys, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Computer Science and Fine Art

Christine Schwarz, Shrewsbury, BS, Business Administration

Corey Gillespie, Shrewsbury, BS, Criminal Justice

Harry Claridge IV, Shrewsbury, BS, Nuclear Medicine Technology

Keri Franz, Shrewsbury, Cum Laude, BS, Clinical Lab Science

Andrew Myers, Spring Grove, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Secondary Ed/Biology

Stephanie Maldonado, Spring Grove, MBA, Management

Bryan Lippy, Spring Grove, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Charles Werner, Spring Grove, BA, History

Derek Spangler, Spring Grove, BS, Criminal Justice

Erin Mummert, Spring Grove, BS, Sport Management

Jackie Stahlman, Spring Grove, BS, Marketing

Jessuca Rudd, Spring Grove, BA, Fine Art

Kelly Glatfelter, Spring Grove, BS, Criminal Justice

Kristen Keesee, Spring Grove, Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Kristin Phillips-Thomas, Spring Grove, Magna Cum Laude, BA, History

Lauren Crawford, Spring Grove, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Mystique Mathias, Spring Grove, BA, History

Nathan Lippy, Spring Grove, BA, English Literary Studies

Thomas Turnbaugh, Spring Grove, Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Wayne Johnson, Spring Grove, BS, Behavioral Science

Caitlin Spivey, Stewartstown, Cum Laude, BA, English Literary Studies

Jonathan Haas, Stewartstown, BA, Political Science

Lee Greely, Stewartstown, BS, Sport Management

Lisa Keil, Stewartstown, BA, English Literary Studies

Michael Tschudy, Stewartstown, BS, Business Administration

Billie Zipfel, Thomasville, Cum Laude, BS, Criminal Justice

Chasity Eisenhart, Thomasville, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Biology

Devin Hartlaub, Thomasville, BS, Behavioral Science

Megan Sheffer, Wellsville, Magna Cum Laude, BA, History

Lauren Bennett, Windsor, BS, Business Administration

Zachary Bolton, Windsor, BA, Professional Writing

Brittany David, Wrightsville, AS, Respiratory Care

Jordon Abel, Wrightsville, BA, Public Relations

Lauren Myers, Wrightsville, Cum Laude, BS, Business Administration

Roni Reed, Wrightsville, BS, Secondary Ed/General Science

Shane Cooley, Wrightsville, BA, Secondary Ed/Social Studies and History

Branden Abe, York, BS, Marketing

Jameel Lewis, York, BA, International Relations

Richard Washington, York, BS, Accounting

Alexa Bleile, York, BS, Nursing

Amanda Jones, York, Cum Laude, BA, Theatre

Amanda Kissinger, York, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Professional Writing

Andrew Gee, York, Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Bradley Sadler, York, MBA, General Business

Brian Fitzpatrick, York, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Criminal Justice

Daniel Syron, York, MBA, Finance

Eric Tschanz, York, BA, Mass Communication

Erika Conaway, York, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Ed/Social Studies and History

Janet Miller, York, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Education/English

Jeffrey Crossman, York, MBA, General Business

Jeffrey McIntyre, York, MBA, Management

John Trevino, York, Cum Laude, BS, Accounting

Karen Biddix, York, MBA, General Business

Kayla Armour, York, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Philosophy

Malika Jayamaha, York, MBA, Management

Mandy Kerns, York, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Elementary & Special Education

Margaret Bear, York, BS, Nuclear Medicine Technology

Michelle Lebo, York, BS, Chemistry

Nadine Ziab, York, BS, Marketing

Ryun Swank, York, BA, English Literary Studies

Stephanie Morrison, York, MBA, Management

Tessa Samuelsen, York, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Theatre

Tucker Beecher, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Vanessa Turner, York, BS, Psychology

Vito Capuano, York, Cum Laude, BS, Mathematics

Zachary Martz, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Allen Amey, York, BS, Recreation & Leisure Administration

Amanda Hundley, York, Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Bianca De La Cruz, York, BS, Behavioral Science

Christopher Herman, York, MBA, Finance

Daniel O'Hara, York, BS, Sport Management

Danika Ayers, York, MBA, Continuous Improvement

Derrekk Cook, York, BS, Business Administration

Drake Grothouse, York, BS, Management

Garrett Wampler, York, BS, Sport Management

James Heilman, York, MBA, General Business

Jonathan Bausman, York, BS, Information Systems/Product Development

Julie Miller, York, MBA, General Business

Justin Klinedinst, York, BS, Biology

Kathleen Kolos, York, BS, Biology

Kristie Taylor, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Lindsey Rankin, York, BS, Nursing

Marc Malmberg, York, BA, Political Science

Megan Barley, York, BS, Business Administration

Michael Pagliaro, York, MBA, General Business

Michael Lucchesi, York, AS, Business Administration

Michael Reinhardt, York, AS, General Studies

Nicole Veseth, York, AA, Music

Robin Martin, York, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Ed/English and Professional Writing

Sabrina McLaughlin, York, BS, General Music Education

Shandi Silk, York, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Stephen Dietrich, York, BS, Business Administration

Wesley Anderson, York, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Biology

Brian Anderson, York, AS, Criminal Justice

Andrew Harris, York, BS, Behavioral Science

Anna Alexander, York, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Secondary Ed/Mathematics

Ashley Berger, York, MBA, General Business

Brady Sheffer, York, BS, Marketing and Accounting

Brie Hake, York, BS, Nursing

Jaleasha Ruth, York, BA, Professional Writing

Jeremy Remsen, York, BS, Business Administration

Joshua Newark, York, MED, Educational Leadership

Kaitlin Kostelich, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Karin Sommer, York, MS, Nurse Anesthetist

Kayla Fisher, York, Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Ed/English

Kristen Snyder, York, BS, Psychology

LaToya DeLauder, York, BS, Elementary Education

Max Woodward, York, BS, Accounting

Meghan Knowles, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Melissa Trimmer, York, MS, Nurse Anesthetist

Michelle Raymond, York, MS, Nurse Anesthetist

Nicolas Emig, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Rachel Pezzetta, York, BA, Public Relations

Sarah Young, York, Summa Cum Laude, BA, Professional Writing

Theodore Fogleman, York, BS, Music Industry

Thomas DeHoff, York, BS, Business Administration

Tina Smallwood, York, AS, Health Care Coding

Troy Wertz, York, BS, Finance

Zorana Mitchell, York, BS, Sociology

Amy Wallace, York, BS, Behavioral Science

Arthur Shaw, York, BS, Management

Brittany Preston, York, Magna Cum Laude, BA, Public Relations

Christopher Shaffer, York, BS, Sport Management

Danica Reardon, York, BS, Nursing

Daniel Dellinger, York, Cum Laude, BS, Secondary Ed/General Science

Eric Arnsberger, York, BS, Criminal Justice

Jeremy Eyster, York, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Elementary Education

Joseph Barry, York, Cum Laude, BA, Professional Writing

Lisa Grant, York, BS, Sociology

Melissa Baker, York, Summa Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Michael Sanders, York, Cum Laude, BA, Secondary Ed/Social Studies

Tatyana Nadtochey, York, BA, Fine Art and Accounting

Terri Harmon, York, BS, Business Administration

Thomas Steele III, York, BA, Secondary Ed/Communication

Dawn Mills, Jacobus, BS, Accounting

Matthew Moley, York, BS, Finance

Stacey Forry, York, BS, Business Administration

Andrew Eyster, York, BS, Computer Science

Ashley Williams, York, BA, Public Relations

Brittany Nechay, York, BA, Mass Communication

David Doersam, York, BS, Nursing

Derrick Krout, York, Cum Laude, BS, Marketing

Gail Wilson, York, MS, Adult Clinical Nurse Specialist

Jennifer Woolfenden, York, MBA, Marketing

Jessica Jones, York, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Nursing

Joe Bortner, York, BS, Marketing

Jonathan Saylor, York, BS, Marketing

Justin Lehman, York, BS, Accounting

Krisztina Nagy, York, BA, Professional Writing

Lori Grove, York, Cum Laude, BS, Behavioral Science

Mathias Smyser, York, BS, Management

Patrick McKee, York, BA, History

Samantha Lathham, York, BS, Elementary Education

Stephanie Bair, York, BS, Nursing

Tiffany Hess, York, BS, Sociology

Cody Chalker, York, Magna Cum Laude, BS, Chemistry

Dawn Hoffman, York, MED, Educational Leadership

Autumn Darbrow, York Haven, BA, Professional Writing