District Judge Barry L. Bloss Jr.'s office covers Springettsbury Township.

Brandi Landis: 1137 N. Court Ave., York; compulsory school attendance; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay court cost.

Jose Pizarro: 815 Donnelly Place, York; DUI; waived to court.

Marvin Butler: 3978 Waverly Court, York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance; waived to court.

Swanson Braxton III: no fixed address; bad checks; held for court.

Logan Allison: 199 Steltz Road, New Freedom; contraband, possession of a controlled substance; held for court.

Michael Gilmore: 200 Ruth Ave., Hanover; escape; held for court.

Kristi Sarver: no fixed address; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), possession of drug paraphernalia (2 counts), contraband (2 counts); waived to court.

Markal Munford: 709 Vander Ave., York; possession of a controlled substance (2 counts), contraband, harassment; held for court.

Jason Swartz: 3833 Concord Road, York; DUI; held for court.

Jessica Swartz: 3833 Concord Road, York; DUI; waived to court.

Omar Figueroa: 100 Test Road, York; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia, purchase, consumption, possession or transportation of liquor or malt or brewed beverages; waived to court.


Advertisement

Zachery Cunningham: 1712 Fountain Rock Drive, Dover; possession of a controlled substance, possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

Joshua Wimer: 3915 Eastgate Drive, York; possession of a controlled substance, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Kolleh Williams: 1233 Edison St., York; false identification to law enforcement officer; held for court.

Jarod Rohr: 503 Poplar St., Richland, Pa.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; waived to court.

Patrick Fahey: 19 N. Railroad St., Apt. G, Myerstown, Pa.; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft, waived to court.

Eric Adams: 67 Alana Drive, York; access device fraud (3 counts); waived to court.

Michael Pennington: 104 Cotton Wood Road, Airville; unsworn falsification to authorities, sale or transfer of firearms; held for court.

Roberto Cruz: 1108 W. King St., York; possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance (2 counts); waived to court.

Steven Thomas: 5780 Susquehanna Trail, Manchester; theft by deception (6 counts); waived to court.

Mitchell Light: 80 W. Frederick St., Millersville, Pa.; DUI; waived to court.

Kimberly Rhine: 2018 Valley View Lane, Seven Valleys; theft by deception (6 counts); waived to court.

Shannon Zienkiewicz: 65 Walnut Ridge, Apt. A, Dallastown; DUI; waived to court.

Anthony Strathmeyer: 3031 Sunset Lane, York; possession of a controlled substance; waived to court.

Dwain Divet: 875 Old Chickies Hill Road, Columbia; DUI; waived to court.

Selena Shackelton: 4318 Briarwood Court, York; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; held for court.

Christopher Pollins: 4318 Briarwood Court, York; retail theft, conspiracy to commit retail theft; held for court.

Chase Bixler: 183 Camelot Arms, York; retail theft (2 counts); waived to court.

Brian Portner: 328 Maywood Road, York; harassment; pleaded guilty-ordered to pay fine and court cost.